Liga II (2020/2021)
Saturday, 17 April 2021@08:00
Matchday 4
Matchday 4
1st half
-
2nd half
46'
46'
56'
56'
68'
79'
Match officials
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Fourth official
Metaloglobus (6-4-0)
C. Nedelcovici
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Coman
Defender
Defender
A. Sava
Defender
Defender
L. Cazan
Defender
Defender
D. Lung
Defender
Defender
G. Caramalău
Defender
Defender
I. Ciubotaru
Defender
Defender
C. Herea
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Mino
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Covalciuc
Midfielder
Midfielder
O. Herea
Midfielder
Midfielder
Coach:
G. Manu
Substitutes
A. Florescu
-
-
M. Botic
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Lungu
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Ciocâlteu
Midfielder
Midfielder
Aguinaldo
Attacker
Attacker
Slatina (1-8-1)
C. Preduț
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
C. Preda
Defender
Defender
M. Manea
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Rogoveanu
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Necşulescu
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Grigore
Midfielder
Midfielder
C. Radu
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Iana
Midfielder
Midfielder
Ș. Pisăru
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Stoica
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Toma
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
C. Stănculețu
Substitutes
R. Deta
Defender
Defender
T. Bodri
Defender
Defender
D. Oprescu
Midfielder
Midfielder
C. Doman
Midfielder
Midfielder
O. Popescu
Midfielder
Midfielder
81'
There is a substitution for Metaloglobus. A. Lungu will take part of the match, replacing C. Herea.
79'
C. Stănculețu (Slatina) has decided to make a substitution, with O. Popescu replacing A. Iana.
73'
The referee A. Costreie authorizes a substitution and Aguinaldo (Metaloglobus) will replace O. Herea.
68'
GOOOOOAL!!! C. Herea scores for Metaloglobus.
66'
There is a substitution for Slatina. T. Bodri will take part of the match, replacing D. Toma.
62'
There is a substitution for Metaloglobus. M. Botic will take part of the match, replacing S. Mino.
56'
C. Stănculețu (Slatina) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Oprescu replacing D. Rogoveanu.
56'
The referee A. Costreie authorizes a substitution and R. Deta (Slatina) will replace C. Radu.
56'
C. Stănculețu (Slatina) has decided to make a substitution, with C. Doman replacing R. Necşulescu.
46'
There is a substitution for Metaloglobus. A. Florescu will take part of the match, replacing V. Covalciuc.
46'
G. Manu (Metaloglobus) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Ciocâlteu replacing G. Caramalău.
Last H2H matches
19.08.23
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
1
FT
29.04.23
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
0
FT
17.09.22
Metaloglobus
Slatina
0
1
FT
17.04.21
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
0
FT
14.11.20
Slatina
Metaloglobus
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Metaloglobus and Slatina.
Last H2H matches (with Metaloglobus as host)
19.08.23
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
1
FT
29.04.23
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
0
FT
17.09.22
Metaloglobus
Slatina
0
1
FT
17.04.21
Metaloglobus
Slatina
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Metaloglobus and Slatina with Metaloglobus as host team.
Metaloglobus
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
4 (80.00%)
1 (20.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Goals for
3
3 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
3
2 (66.67%)
1 (33.33%)
* Stats from all matches played between Metaloglobus and Slatina, under Metaloglobus perspective
Slatina
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
1 (20.00%)
4 (80.00%)
Wins
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Draws
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
3
1 (33.33%)
2 (66.67%)
Goals against
3
0 (0.00%)
3 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Metaloglobus and Slatina, under Slatina perspective
Metaloglobus form
Overall
13.04.24
CSM Reşiţa
Metaloglobus
2
1
FT
06.04.24
Metaloglobus
Alexandria
0
0
FT
30.03.24
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Metaloglobus
1
2
FT
16.03.24
Alexandria
Metaloglobus
1
1
FT
09.03.24
Metaloglobus
Unirea Dej
2
1
FT
02.03.24
Metaloglobus
Concordia Chiajna
2
0
FT
24.02.24
Chindia Târgovişte
Metaloglobus
0
0
FT
03.02.24
Metaloglobus
Unirea Slobozia
0
1
FT
01.02.24
Metaloglobus
Progresul Spartac
6
1
FT
02.12.23
Metaloglobus
Tunari
3
3
FT
Home
06.04.24
Metaloglobus
Alexandria
0
0
FT
09.03.24
Metaloglobus
Unirea Dej
2
1
FT
02.03.24
Metaloglobus
Concordia Chiajna
2
0
FT
03.02.24
Metaloglobus
Unirea Slobozia
0
1
FT
01.02.24
Metaloglobus
Progresul Spartac
6
1
FT
02.12.23
Metaloglobus
Tunari
3
3
FT
11.11.23
Metaloglobus
Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu
2
1
FT
28.10.23
Metaloglobus
FC Corvinul Hunedoara
1
2
FT
07.10.23
Metaloglobus
Csikszereda
0
0
FT
23.09.23
Metaloglobus
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2
1
FT
* Metaloglobus's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Slatina form
Overall
13.04.24
Concordia Chiajna
Slatina
3
2
FT
06.04.24
Slatina
Tunari
1
1
FT
30.03.24
Slatina
Argeș
0
1
FT
16.03.24
Slatina
Mioveni
0
0
FT
09.03.24
Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu
Slatina
1
2
FT
02.03.24
Slatina
CSM Reşiţa
0
0
FT
24.02.24
FC Corvinul Hunedoara
Slatina
3
0
FT
17.02.24
Chindia Târgovişte
Slatina
1
0
FT
03.02.24
Slatina
Alexandria
2
1
FT
02.12.23
Slatina
Progresul Spartac
1
0
FT
Away
13.04.24
Concordia Chiajna
Slatina
3
2
FT
09.03.24
Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu
Slatina
1
2
FT
24.02.24
FC Corvinul Hunedoara
Slatina
3
0
FT
17.02.24
Chindia Târgovişte
Slatina
1
0
FT
25.11.23
Csikszereda
Slatina
1
0
FT
04.11.23
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Slatina
4
0
FT
24.10.23
Argeș
Slatina
1
1
FT
30.09.23
Concordia Chiajna
Slatina
1
0
FT
25.09.23
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Slatina
1
1
FT
02.09.23
Alexandria
Slatina
0
1
FT
* Slatina's last 10 matches overall and as away team.