1. Division (2022)
Saturday, 01 October 2022@13:30
Matchday 20
Matchday 20
1st half
22'
45+1'
2nd half
57'
59'
64'
70'
79'
85'
87'
90+4'
Lida (2-8-0)
A. Bely
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Lazarev
Defender
Defender
K. Karpov
Defender
Defender
P. Shorats
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Karpovich
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Krotov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Rogach
Midfielder
Midfielder
P. Seleznev
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Tkachik
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Samotoy
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Zabelin
Midfielder
Midfielder
Substitutes
V. Yukhnovich
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Salygo
Defender
Defender
D. Khodyko
Defender
Defender
A. Zhivushko
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Mikhaylov
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Vasilenko
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Derbentsev
Attacker
Attacker
Ostrovets (3-5-2)
A. Karatay
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
D. Aliseyko
Defender
Defender
G. Chitanava
Defender
Defender
P. Chekhov
Defender
Defender
D. Lebedev
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Novik
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Vashkel
Midfielder
Midfielder
Z. Kandratovich
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Belevich
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Saroka
Attacker
Attacker
V. Yatskevich
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
S. Krot
Substitutes
E. Kirillov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
E. Shashko
Defender
Defender
A. Klachkevich
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Kaloshkin
Attacker
Attacker
A. Khodnevich
Attacker
Attacker
V. Znak
Attacker
Attacker
90+4'
The referee A. Shipitsa shows a yellow card to K. Karpov (Lida).
87'
The referee A. Shipitsa shows a yellow card to G. Chitanava (Ostrovets).
85'
Z. Kandratovich (Ostrovets) sees a yellow card from the referee A. Shipitsa.
79'
The referee A. Shipitsa authorizes a substitution and A. Khodnevich (Ostrovets) will replace A. Saroka.
79'
S. Krot (Ostrovets) has decided to make a substitution, with V. Znak replacing S. Novik.
70'
The coach has decided to make a substitution, with A. Mikhaylov (Lida) replacing P. Seleznev.
64'
P. Chekhov (Ostrovets) is booked by the referee A. Shipitsa.
59'
There is a substitution for Lida. A. Zhivushko will take part of the match, replacing D. Tkachik.
57'
S. Krot (Ostrovets) has decided to make a substitution, with I. Kaloshkin replacing V. Yatskevich.
45+1'
D. Tkachik (Lida) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
22'
A. Shipitsa considers that V. Yatskevich (Ostrovets) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
09.07.23
Ostrovets
Lida
1
0
FT
01.10.22
Lida
Ostrovets
0
0
FT
22.05.22
Ostrovets
Lida
4
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Lida and Ostrovets.
Last H2H matches (with Lida as host)
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
01.10.22
Lida
Ostrovets
0
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Lida and Ostrovets with Lida as host team.
Lida
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
4
4 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
5
0 (0.00%)
5 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Lida and Ostrovets, under Lida perspective
Ostrovets
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Losses
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals for
5
5 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
4
0 (0.00%)
4 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Lida and Ostrovets, under Ostrovets perspective
Lida form
Overall
21.02.24
Slutsk
Lida
1
2
FT
17.02.24
Smorgon
Lida
2
1
FT
20.01.24
Neman Grodno
Lida
6
2
FT
25.11.23
Lida
Shakhtyor Petrikov
3
1
FT
19.11.23
Molodechno
Lida
2
3
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
04.11.23
FK Dnepr Rogachev
Lida
1
0
FT
28.10.23
Lida
Slonim
2
2
FT
21.10.23
Baranovichi
Lida
4
2
FT
14.10.23
Lida
Lokomotiv Gomel
0
0
FT
Home
25.11.23
Lida
Shakhtyor Petrikov
3
1
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
28.10.23
Lida
Slonim
2
2
FT
14.10.23
Lida
Lokomotiv Gomel
0
0
FT
24.09.23
Lida
Dnepr Mogilev
0
3
FT
09.09.23
Lida
Zhodino Yuzhnoe
1
2
FT
26.08.23
Lida
Volna
1
1
FT
15.07.23
Lida
Molodechno
0
3
FT
01.07.23
Lida
FK Dnepr Rogachev
3
2
FT
28.06.23
Lida
Torpedo BelAZ
1
3
FT
* Lida's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Ostrovets form
Overall
17.02.24
Energetyk-BGU
Ostrovets
0
3
FT
25.11.23
Lokomotiv Gomel
Ostrovets
2
1
FT
18.11.23
Ostrovets
Arsenal
2
4
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
03.11.23
Ostrovets
Dnepr Mogilev
0
0
FT
28.10.23
Niva Dolbizno
Ostrovets
1
1
FT
22.10.23
Ostrovets
Zhodino Yuzhnoe
0
3
FT
14.10.23
Vitebsk
Ostrovets
3
0
FT
07.10.23
Ostrovets
Volna
1
4
FT
Away
17.02.24
Energetyk-BGU
Ostrovets
0
3
FT
25.11.23
Lokomotiv Gomel
Ostrovets
2
1
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
28.10.23
Niva Dolbizno
Ostrovets
1
1
FT
14.10.23
Vitebsk
Ostrovets
3
0
FT
30.09.23
Bumprom
Ostrovets
0
7
FT
17.09.23
Osipovichy
Ostrovets
1
3
FT
03.09.23
Molodechno
Ostrovets
1
2
FT
15.08.23
Slonim
Ostrovets
0
5
FT
* Ostrovets's last 10 matches overall and as away team.