Second League B (2020/2021)
Thursday, 29 April 2021@14:00
Matchday 22
Matchday 22
1st half
45+3'
2nd half
50'
60'
60'
61'
66'
68'
74'
82'
82'
83'
90'
90+1'
90+3'
90+3'
Tver (3-6-1)
D. Gerasimov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
I. Serikov
Defender
Defender
D. Rashchupkin
Defender
Defender
N. Melnikov
Defender
Defender
S. Sharov
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Starodub
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Tursunov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Orlov
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Ushatov
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Petrovskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Kurzenev
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Garanin
Substitutes
A. Ivanov
Defender
Defender
I. Kozlov
Defender
Defender
A. Starostin
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Frasiniuk
Attacker
Attacker
Zenit II (6-1-3)
N. Rybikov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
V. Masalskiy
Defender
Defender
V. Zapryagaev
Defender
Defender
D. Sergeev
Defender
Defender
I. Vakhaniya
Defender
Defender
S. Sazonov
Defender
Defender
S. Chibisov
Defender
Defender
K. Kravtsov
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Krapukhin
Attacker
Attacker
M. Pogorelov
Attacker
Attacker
N. Simdyankin
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Radimov
Substitutes
I. Zhilov
Defender
Defender
N. Koldunov
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Tarasov
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Simutenkov
Midfielder
Midfielder
P. Dolgov
Attacker
Attacker
90+3'
V. Radimov (Zenit II) has decided to make a substitution, with V. Simutenkov replacing M. Pogorelov.
90+3'
The referee A. Kuznetsov authorizes a substitution and A. Starostin (Tver) will replace A. Kurzenev.
90+1'
A. Kurzenev (Tver) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
90'
The referee A. Kuznetsov shows a yellow card to M. Pogorelov (Zenit II).
83'
GOOOOOAL!!! Zenit II scores with P. Dolgov.
82'
There is a substitution for Tver. I. Kozlov will take part of the match, replacing Y. Petrovskiy.
82'
There is a substitution for Zenit II. P. Dolgov will take part of the match, replacing S. Krapukhin.
74'
V. Garanin (Tver) has decided to make a substitution, with N. Frasiniuk replacing I. Tursunov.
68'
S. Krapukhin (Zenit II) sees a yellow card from the referee A. Kuznetsov.
66'
V. Radimov (Zenit II) has decided to make a substitution, with I. Zhilov replacing V. Zapryagaev.
61'
There is a substitution for Tver. A. Ivanov will take part of the match, replacing D. Rashchupkin.
60'
V. Radimov (Zenit II) has decided to make a substitution, with N. Koldunov replacing I. Vakhaniya.
60'
The referee A. Kuznetsov authorizes a substitution and I. Tarasov (Zenit II) will replace N. Simdyankin.
50'
S. Sazonov (Zenit II) is booked by the referee A. Kuznetsov.
45+3'
A. Kuznetsov considers that V. Zapryagaev (Zenit II) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
22.10.23
Zenit II
Tver
2
0
FT
03.06.23
Tver
Zenit II
2
3
FT
30.04.23
Zenit II
Tver
3
1
FT
25.10.21
Zenit II
Tver
1
1
FT
04.09.21
Tver
Zenit II
2
2
FT
29.04.21
Tver
Zenit II
0
1
FT
20.09.20
Zenit II
Tver
3
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Zenit II.
Last H2H matches (with Tver as host)
03.06.23
Tver
Zenit II
2
3
FT
04.09.21
Tver
Zenit II
2
2
FT
29.04.21
Tver
Zenit II
0
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Zenit II with Tver as host team.
Tver
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
7
3 (42.86%)
4 (57.14%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
Goals for
7
4 (57.14%)
3 (42.86%)
Goals against
15
6 (40.00%)
9 (60.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Zenit II, under Tver perspective
Zenit II
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
7
4 (57.14%)
3 (42.86%)
Wins
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
15
9 (60.00%)
6 (40.00%)
Goals against
7
3 (42.86%)
4 (57.14%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Zenit II, under Zenit II perspective
Tver form
Overall
21.04.24
Znamya Truda
Tver
2
1
FT
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
07.04.24
Yenisey II
Tver
1
2
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
05.11.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
3
2
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
22.10.23
Zenit II
Tver
2
0
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
08.10.23
Yenisey II
Tver
1
1
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
Home
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
27.08.23
Tver
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
0
1
FT
13.08.23
Tver
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
0
1
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
29.07.23
Tver
Dinamo Vologda
0
2
FT
* Tver's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Zenit II form
Overall
21.04.24
Zenit II
Dinamo Vologda
2
1
FT
13.04.24
Dinamo Moskva II
Zenit II
1
0
FT
06.04.24
Zenit II
Saturn Ramenskoye
5
0
FT
12.11.23
Dinamo Moskva II
Zenit II
1
3
FT
05.11.23
Zenit II
Znamya Truda
2
2
FT
29.10.23
Elektron VN
Zenit II
0
4
FT
22.10.23
Zenit II
Tver
2
0
FT
15.10.23
FK Torpedo Moskva II
Zenit II
0
0
FT
08.10.23
Zenit II
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
1
3
FT
01.10.23
FK Dinamo Kirov
Zenit II
1
1
FT
Away
13.04.24
Dinamo Moskva II
Zenit II
1
0
FT
12.11.23
Dinamo Moskva II
Zenit II
1
3
FT
29.10.23
Elektron VN
Zenit II
0
4
FT
15.10.23
FK Torpedo Moskva II
Zenit II
0
0
FT
01.10.23
FK Dinamo Kirov
Zenit II
1
1
FT
17.09.23
Dinamo St. Petersburg
Zenit II
1
0
FT
03.09.23
Zorkiy
Zenit II
0
1
FT
19.08.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Zenit II
0
3
FT
29.07.23
Irkutsk
Zenit II
0
0
FT
01.07.23
Akhmat Grozny
Zenit II
4
2
FT
* Zenit II's last 10 matches overall and as away team.