League Cup (2021/2022)
Saturday, 10 July 2021@14:00
Group Stage
Group Stage
1st half
45'
2nd half
62'
62'
62'
72'
72'
74'
82'
82'
82'
84'
87'
East Kilbride (2-4-4)
1
C. Brennan
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
5
S. Old
Defender
Defender
4
S. Saunders
Defender
Defender
2
J. Stevenson
Midfielder
Midfielder
3
G. Wylde
Midfielder
Midfielder
17
C. Millar
Midfielder
Midfielder
6
B. Malcolm
Midfielder
Midfielder
8
C. Malcolm
Attacker
Attacker
11
Joao Victoria
Attacker
Attacker
7
N. McLaughlin
Attacker
Attacker
9
C. Elliott
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
S. Aitken
Substitutes
25
J. Kean
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
6
G. Stewart
Defender
Defender
14
B. Richardson
Defender
Defender
15
C. McAninch
Midfielder
Midfielder
3
A. Brady
Attacker
Attacker
12
S. Rodgers
Attacker
Attacker
Kilmarnock (4-6-0)
1
Z. Hemming
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
22
J. Naismith
Defender
Defender
5
E. Murray
Defender
Defender
3
B. Haunstrup
Defender
Defender
14
J. Sanders
Defender
Defender
29
C. Burke
Midfielder
Midfielder
4
S. McGinn
Midfielder
Midfielder
8
B. Alston
Midfielder
Midfielder
17
B. Lyons
Midfielder
Midfielder
15
F. Murray
Midfielder
Midfielder
20
I. Cameron
Midfielder
Midfielder
Coach:
T. Wright
Substitutes
12
S. Walker
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
6
C. Stokes
Defender
Defender
31
J. Craig
Defender
Defender
28
R. Smith
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
D. Armstrong
Midfielder
Midfielder
33
C. McArthur
Midfielder
Midfielder
7
R. McKenzie
Attacker
Attacker
25
K. Connell
Attacker
Attacker
87'
D. Munro considers that K. Connell (Kilmarnock) deserves a yellow card.
84'
There is a substitution for East Kilbride. G. Stewart will take part of the match, replacing B. Malcolm.
82'
S. Aitken (East Kilbride) has decided to make a substitution, with S. Rodgers replacing C. Malcolm.
82'
T. Wright (Kilmarnock) has decided to make a substitution, with C. Stokes replacing J. Sanders.
82'
There is a substitution for Kilmarnock. R. Smith will take part of the match, replacing B. Lyons.
82'
T. Wright (Kilmarnock) has decided to make a substitution, with K. Connell replacing I. Cameron.
74'
There is a substitution for East Kilbride. A. Brady will take part of the match, replacing N. McLaughlin.
72'
T. Wright (Kilmarnock) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Armstrong replacing C. Burke.
72'
The referee D. Munro authorizes a substitution and R. McKenzie (Kilmarnock) will replace B. Alston.
62'
GOOOOOAL!!! Kilmarnock scores again with J. Naismith.
62'
The referee D. Munro shows a yellow card to J. Stevenson (East Kilbride).
62'
C. Millar (East Kilbride) sees a yellow card from the referee D. Munro.
49'
GOOOOOAL!!! Kilmarnock scores with F. Murray, thanks to the assistance of B. Alston.
45'
C. Elliott (East Kilbride) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
Last H2H matches
10.07.21
East Kilbride
Kilmarnock
0
2
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between East Kilbride and Kilmarnock.
Last H2H matches (with East Kilbride as host)
10.07.21
East Kilbride
Kilmarnock
0
2
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between East Kilbride and Kilmarnock with East Kilbride as host team.
East Kilbride
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals for
0
0
0
Goals against
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between East Kilbride and Kilmarnock, under East Kilbride perspective
Kilmarnock
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Wins
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals against
0
0
0
* Stats from all matches played between East Kilbride and Kilmarnock, under Kilmarnock perspective
East Kilbride form
Overall
24.03.24
Broomhill
East Kilbride
1
6
FT
16.03.24
East Kilbride
Bo'ness United
0
2
FT
12.03.24
East Kilbride
Gala Fairydean Rovers
5
0
FT
09.03.24
East Stirlingshire
East Kilbride
0
2
FT
05.03.24
East Kilbride
Bo'ness United
3
0
FT
02.03.24
Ashfield FC
East Kilbride
2
3
FT
23.02.24
Heart of Midlothian FC B
East Kilbride
4
2
FT
20.02.24
Broomhill
East Kilbride
1
2
FT
17.02.24
East Kilbride
Edinburgh University
7
4
FT
13.02.24
East Kilbride
Tranent Juniors
3
2
FT
Home
16.03.24
East Kilbride
Bo'ness United
0
2
FT
12.03.24
East Kilbride
Gala Fairydean Rovers
5
0
FT
05.03.24
East Kilbride
Bo'ness United
3
0
FT
17.02.24
East Kilbride
Edinburgh University
7
4
FT
13.02.24
East Kilbride
Tranent Juniors
3
2
FT
27.01.24
East Kilbride
Stirling University
4
2
FT
06.01.24
East Kilbride
Caledonian Braves
0
0
FT
26.12.23
East Kilbride
Albion Rovers
1
3
FT
23.12.23
East Kilbride
Gretna 2008
4
1
FT
09.12.23
East Kilbride
Gala Fairydean Rovers
4
2
FT
* East Kilbride's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Kilmarnock form
Overall
16.03.24
Kilmarnock
St. Mirren
5
2
FT
09.03.24
Aberdeen
Kilmarnock
3
1
FT
02.03.24
Dundee
Kilmarnock
2
2
FT
28.02.24
Kilmarnock
Rangers
1
2
FT
24.02.24
Kilmarnock
Aberdeen
2
0
FT
17.02.24
Celtic
Kilmarnock
1
1
FT
10.02.24
Kilmarnock
Cove Rangers
2
0
FT
07.02.24
Kilmarnock
Livingston
1
0
FT
03.02.24
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
1
1
FT
27.01.24
Kilmarnock
Hibernian
2
2
FT
Away
09.03.24
Aberdeen
Kilmarnock
3
1
FT
02.03.24
Dundee
Kilmarnock
2
2
FT
17.02.24
Celtic
Kilmarnock
1
1
FT
03.02.24
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
1
1
FT
02.01.24
Rangers
Kilmarnock
3
1
FT
27.12.23
St. Mirren
Kilmarnock
0
1
FT
16.12.23
Livingston
Kilmarnock
0
0
FT
06.12.23
Aberdeen
Kilmarnock
0
1
FT
25.11.23
Ross County
Kilmarnock
0
0
FT
11.11.23
Hibernian
Kilmarnock
1
0
FT
* Kilmarnock's last 10 matches overall and as away team.