1. Division table, top scorers and standings

Luxembourg 1. Division (2020/2021)

26%
0
480 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Blo-Wäiss Izeg 19 8 6 1 1 15:7 +8 D W W L W
2 No team logo FC Sporting Bertrange 18 8 5 3 0 19:9 +10 W W D W W
3 No team logo Avenir Beggen 17 8 5 2 1 21:8 +13 D D W W W
4 No team logo Steinfort 15 8 4 3 1 14:9 +5 D W W W L
5 No team logo Résidence Walferdange 12 8 3 3 2 14:11 +3 D W D W W
6 Grevenmacher 12 8 4 0 4 10:10 0 L W L W L
7 No team logo FC Cessange Bracarenses Grund 2001 11 8 2 5 1 14:10 +4 D D W D D
8 No team logo Sanem 11 8 3 2 3 15:12 +3 W D L L W
9 No team logo CS Obercorn 11 8 3 2 3 9:13 -4 D L L W W
10 No team logo Red Black Egalité 9 8 2 3 3 15:14 +1 D W L W D
11 No team logo Syra Mensdorf 8 8 2 2 4 12:17 -5 D L D L L
12 No team logo FC Luna Obercorn 8 8 2 2 4 13:19 -6 D D L L L
13 No team logo Koeppchen 7 8 2 1 5 12:19 -7 W L D L L
14 No team logo Sandweiler 7 8 2 1 5 14:22 -8 L W L W D
15 Union Kayl-Tétange 6 8 1 3 4 7:13 -6 D L L L D
16 No team logo URB 4 8 1 1 6 7:18 -11 L L L L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Blo-Wäiss Izeg 13 5 4 1 0 10:3 +7 D W W W W
2 (2) No team logo FC Sporting Bertrange 10 4 3 1 0 10:5 +5 W W D W
3 (3) No team logo Avenir Beggen 9 4 3 0 1 13:2 +11 W W L W
4 (8) No team logo Sanem 9 4 3 0 1 11:6 +5 W L W W
5 (6) Grevenmacher 9 4 3 0 1 8:4 +4 L W W W
6 (13) No team logo Koeppchen 7 4 2 1 1 8:6 +2 W D W L
7 (4) No team logo Steinfort 7 4 2 1 1 8:7 +1 W W L D
8 (10) No team logo Red Black Egalité 6 4 1 3 0 8:5 +3 D W D D
9 (5) No team logo Résidence Walferdange 6 4 1 3 0 2:1 +1 D D W D
10 (11) No team logo Syra Mensdorf 6 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 L L W W
11 (7) No team logo FC Cessange Bracarenses Grund 2001 5 4 1 2 1 6:5 +1 D D W L
12 (9) No team logo CS Obercorn 5 4 1 2 1 4:6 -2 D L W D
13 (16) No team logo URB 4 4 1 1 2 7:7 0 L L D W
14 (15) Union Kayl-Tétange 4 4 1 1 2 5:5 0 D L L W
15 (12) No team logo FC Luna Obercorn 4 4 1 1 2 7:10 -3 D L L W
16 (14) No team logo Sandweiler 3 3 1 0 2 8:10 -2 W L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo FC Sporting Bertrange 8 4 2 2 0 9:4 +5 W D W D
2 (4) No team logo Steinfort 8 4 2 2 0 6:2 +4 D W W D
3 (3) No team logo Avenir Beggen 8 4 2 2 0 8:6 +2 D D W W
4 (7) No team logo FC Cessange Bracarenses Grund 2001 6 4 1 3 0 8:5 +3 D W D D
5 (5) No team logo Résidence Walferdange 6 4 2 0 2 12:10 +2 W W L L
6 (1) No team logo Blo-Wäiss Izeg 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
7 (9) No team logo CS Obercorn 6 4 2 0 2 5:7 -2 L W W L
8 (12) No team logo FC Luna Obercorn 4 4 1 1 2 6:9 -3 D L L W
9 (14) No team logo Sandweiler 4 5 1 1 3 6:12 -6 L W D L L
10 (10) No team logo Red Black Egalité 3 4 1 0 3 7:9 -2 L W L L
11 (6) Grevenmacher 3 4 1 0 3 2:6 -4 W L L L
12 (8) No team logo Sanem 2 4 0 2 2 4:6 -2 D L L D
13 (11) No team logo Syra Mensdorf 2 4 0 2 2 5:10 -5 D D L L
14 (15) Union Kayl-Tétange 2 4 0 2 2 2:8 -6 L D D L
15 (13) No team logo Koeppchen 0 4 0 0 4 4:13 -9 L L L L
16 (16) No team logo URB 0 4 0 0 4 0:11 -11 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Lorentzweiler 21 8 7 0 1 20:9 +11 L W W W W
2 No team logo Jeunesse Schieren 18 8 5 3 0 17:6 +11 D W W W W
3 Minerva Lintgen 17 8 5 2 1 21:10 +11 W W W L D
4 No team logo Norden 16 8 5 1 2 18:5 +13 D W W W W
5 No team logo Kehlen 16 8 5 1 2 19:7 +12 W W W W L
6 No team logo FC Jeunesse Useldange 15 8 5 0 3 16:15 +1 W L W W W
7 No team logo Young Boys 14 8 4 2 2 12:6 +6 W D L W L
8 No team logo Alliance Aischdall 10 8 3 1 4 19:21 -2 W D L L L
9 No team logo Sporting Mertzig 10 8 3 1 4 13:16 -3 L W D W W
10 No team logo Feulen 10 8 2 4 2 9:12 -3 L D D W L
11 No team logo Hosingen 9 8 2 3 3 15:16 -1 W D L L D
12 No team logo Erpeldange 7 8 2 1 5 14:18 -4 W L W L L
13 No team logo Berdorf Consdorf 7 8 1 4 3 11:17 -6 L L D L W
14 No team logo US Boevange/Attert 4 8 1 1 6 11:30 -19 L L L L W
15 No team logo FC 47 Bastendorf 3 8 0 3 5 7:14 -7 L L D L L
16 No team logo Daring-Club Echternach 1 8 0 1 7 7:27 -20 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Minerva Lintgen 12 4 4 0 0 16:1 +15 W W W W
2 (4) No team logo Norden 9 4 3 0 1 10:2 +8 W W W L
3 (1) No team logo Lorentzweiler 9 3 3 0 0 10:3 +7 W W W
4 (6) No team logo FC Jeunesse Useldange 9 4 3 0 1 11:8 +3 W W W L
5 (2) No team logo Jeunesse Schieren 8 4 2 2 0 8:1 +7 D W W D
6 (10) No team logo Feulen 8 4 2 2 0 7:3 +4 D W D W
7 (5) No team logo Kehlen 7 4 2 1 1 10:5 +5 W W D L
8 (11) No team logo Hosingen 7 5 2 1 2 12:11 +1 W L D W L
9 (7) No team logo Young Boys 6 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 W L W
10 (13) No team logo Berdorf Consdorf 5 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 L D W D
11 (8) No team logo Alliance Aischdall 4 4 1 1 2 11:11 0 D L L W
12 (9) No team logo Sporting Mertzig 4 4 1 1 2 7:8 -1 L D W L
13 (12) No team logo Erpeldange 4 5 1 1 3 6:8 -2 L W L L D
14 (14) No team logo US Boevange/Attert 1 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 L L D L
15 (15) No team logo FC 47 Bastendorf 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L L D L
16 (16) No team logo Daring-Club Echternach 1 4 0 1 3 5:11 -6 L L L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Lorentzweiler 12 5 4 0 1 10:6 +4 L W W W W
2 (2) No team logo Jeunesse Schieren 10 4 3 1 0 9:5 +4 W W D W
3 (5) No team logo Kehlen 9 4 3 0 1 9:2 +7 W W L W
4 (7) No team logo Young Boys 8 5 2 2 1 5:3 +2 D L W D W
5 (4) No team logo Norden 7 4 2 1 1 8:3 +5 D W L W
6 (8) No team logo Alliance Aischdall 6 4 2 0 2 8:10 -2 W L L W
7 (9) No team logo Sporting Mertzig 6 4 2 0 2 6:8 -2 W W L L
8 (6) No team logo FC Jeunesse Useldange 6 4 2 0 2 5:7 -2 L W W L
9 (3) Minerva Lintgen 5 4 1 2 1 5:9 -4 W L D D
10 (12) No team logo Erpeldange 3 3 1 0 2 8:10 -2 W L L
11 (14) No team logo US Boevange/Attert 3 4 1 0 3 7:22 -15 L L W L
12 (11) No team logo Hosingen 2 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 D L D
13 (15) No team logo FC 47 Bastendorf 2 4 0 2 2 5:8 -3 L D L D
14 (13) No team logo Berdorf Consdorf 2 4 0 2 2 4:10 -6 L L D D
15 (10) No team logo Feulen 2 4 0 2 2 2:9 -7 L D L D
16 (16) No team logo Daring-Club Echternach 0 4 0 0 4 2:16 -14 L L L L

Teams standings

#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
2.63 (21)
3.00 (9)
2.40 (12)
2
2.38 (19)
2.60 (13)
2.00 (6)
3
2.25 (18)
2.50 (10)
2.00 (8)
4
2.25 (18)
2.00 (8)
2.50 (10)
5
2.13 (17)
3.00 (12)
1.25 (5)
6
2.13 (17)
2.25 (9)
2.00 (8)
7
2.00 (16)
1.75 (7)
2.25 (9)
8
2.00 (16)
2.25 (9)
1.75 (7)
9
1.88 (15)
2.25 (9)
1.50 (6)
10
1.88 (15)
1.75 (7)
2.00 (8)
11
1.75 (14)
2.00 (6)
1.60 (8)
12
1.50 (12)
2.25 (9)
0.75 (3)
13
1.50 (12)
1.50 (6)
1.50 (6)
14
1.38 (11)
1.25 (5)
1.50 (6)
15
1.38 (11)
1.25 (5)
1.50 (6)
16
1.38 (11)
2.25 (9)
0.50 (2)
17
1.25 (10)
1.00 (4)
1.50 (6)
18
1.25 (10)
2.00 (8)
0.50 (2)
19
1.25 (10)
1.00 (4)
1.50 (6)
20
1.13 (9)
1.50 (6)
0.75 (3)
21
1.13 (9)
1.40 (7)
0.67 (2)
22
1.00 (8)
1.50 (6)
0.50 (2)
23
1.00 (8)
1.00 (4)
1.00 (4)
24
0.88 (7)
1.00 (3)
0.80 (4)
25
0.88 (7)
1.75 (7)
0.00 (0)
26
0.88 (7)
0.80 (4)
1.00 (3)
27
0.88 (7)
1.25 (5)
0.50 (2)
28
0.75 (6)
1.00 (4)
0.50 (2)
29
No team logo URB
0.50 (4)
1.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
30
0.50 (4)
0.25 (1)
0.75 (3)
31
0.38 (3)
0.25 (1)
0.50 (2)
32
0.13 (1)
0.25 (1)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
63% (5)
50% (2)
75% (3)
2
50% (4)
75% (3)
25% (1)
3
50% (4)
67% (2)
40% (2)
4
50% (4)
25% (1)
75% (3)
5
38% (3)
25% (1)
50% (2)
6
38% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
7
38% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
8
38% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
9
38% (3)
50% (2)
25% (1)
10
38% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
11
38% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
12
25% (2)
40% (2)
0% (0)
13
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
14
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
15
25% (2)
50% (2)
0% (0)
16
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
17
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
18
13% (1)
25% (1)
0% (0)
19
13% (1)
20% (1)
0% (0)
20
No team logo URB
13% (1)
25% (1)
0% (0)
21
13% (1)
0% (0)
20% (1)
22
13% (1)
0% (0)
20% (1)
23
13% (1)
25% (1)
0% (0)
24
13% (1)
25% (1)
0% (0)
25
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
26
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
27
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
28
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
29
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
30
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
31
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
32
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
CS: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in all matches
CSH: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in home matches
CSA: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in away matches
#
Team
FTS
FTSH
FTSA
1
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
2
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
3
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
4
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
5
13% (1)
0% (0)
20% (1)
6
13% (1)
0% (0)
33% (1)
7
13% (1)
0% (0)
20% (1)
8
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
9
13% (1)
25% (1)
0% (0)
10
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
11
13% (1)
20% (1)
0% (0)
12
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
13
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
14
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
15
13% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
16
25% (2)
0% (0)
40% (2)
17
25% (2)
0% (0)
50% (2)
18
25% (2)
0% (0)
50% (2)
19
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
20
25% (2)
0% (0)
50% (2)
21
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
22
25% (2)
0% (0)
50% (2)
23
25% (2)
25% (1)
25% (1)
24
25% (2)
50% (2)
0% (0)
25
38% (3)
60% (3)
0% (0)
26
38% (3)
25% (1)
50% (2)
27
38% (3)
50% (2)
25% (1)
28
38% (3)
25% (1)
50% (2)
29
50% (4)
50% (2)
50% (2)
30
50% (4)
50% (2)
50% (2)
31
50% (4)
25% (1)
75% (3)
32
No team logo URB
63% (5)
25% (1)
100% (4)
FTS: Failed to score (no goals for) in all matches
FTSH: Failed to score (no goals for) in home matches
FTSA: Failed to score (no goals for) in away matches
You're on the standings section of 1. Division 2020/2021 football season. This competition is part of the Luxembourg football structure. Here you can find all kind of standings and table. In the first section you have the official standings (in case the competition needs one). In the second section you have standings related to the players that takes part of the competition (top scorers, yellow cards, red cards, assists, etc.). At last, you have standings related to the teams (visual table, points average, clean sheets, etc.). If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.