J-League Cup (2008)
0
61 matches
Latest scores
Japan : J-League Cup
Final
01.1104:35
Oita Trinita
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
0
FT
Semi-final
07.0910:00
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
3
FT
07.0909:00
Oita Trinita
Nagoya Grampus
1
0
FT
03.0910:00
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
1
1
FT
03.0910:00
Nagoya Grampus
Oita Trinita
1
1
FT
Quarter-finals
06.0810:00
Yokohama F. Marinos
Gamba Osaka
2
1
FT
06.0810:00
Oita Trinita
Tokyo
1
1
FT
06.0810:00
Nagoya Grampus
JEF United
1
0
FT
06.0810:00
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
2
1
FT
02.0710:00
Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
0
FT
02.0710:00
Tokyo
Oita Trinita
1
2
FT
02.0710:00
JEF United
Nagoya Grampus
0
1
FT
02.0710:00
Kashima Antlers
Shimizu S-Pulse
0
0
FT
Group Stage
08.0606:00
JEF United
Kawasaki Frontale
3
2
FT
08.0606:00
Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo
2
4
FT
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | L D W W D |
2 | Tokyo | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | W D W D W |
3 | Júbilo Iwata | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | W W L D L |
4 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:17 | -15 | L L L L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagoya Grampus | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W W W |
2 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | D W W L L |
3 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | D L L D D |
4 | Urawa Reds | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | L L L D D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEF United | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | W D W D D |
2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W D W L D |
3 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | L W L W L |
4 | Consadole Sapporo | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L D W |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W D D W D |
2 | Oita Trinita | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W D W D W |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L D D D L |
4 | Omiya Ardija | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | L D L L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W |
2 (3) | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W L |
3 (2) | Tokyo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W D |
4 (4) | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W W L |
2 (2) | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D W L |
3 (3) | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L D |
4 (4) | Urawa Reds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W L |
2 (2) | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W D |
3 (1) | JEF United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
4 (4) | Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L W |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Yokohama F. Marinos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | D W W |
2 (2) | Oita Trinita | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W D W |
3 (3) | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D D |
4 (4) | Omiya Ardija | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L |
2 (3) | Júbilo Iwata | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D W |
3 (1) | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D D |
4 (4) | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L W |
3 (3) | Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Urawa Reds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | JEF United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L D |
3 (4) | Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D D |
4 (3) | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D D |
2 (2) | Oita Trinita | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W D L |
3 (3) | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D D L |
4 (4) | Omiya Ardija | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L D |