Santosh Trophy 2014 table, top scorers and standings

India Santosh Trophy (2014)

100%
0
72 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Tamilnadu 10 4 3 1 0 16:2 +14 W D W W
2 No team logo Kerala FC 9 4 3 0 1 23:4 +19 W W W L
3 No team logo Karnataka State 7 4 2 1 1 20:6 +14 L D W W
4 No team logo Andhra Pradesh 3 4 1 0 3 8:12 -4 L L L W
5 No team logo Andamans & Nicobar 0 4 0 0 4 1:44 -43 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Karnataka State 6 2 2 0 0 17:2 +15 W W
2 (2) No team logo Kerala FC 6 2 2 0 0 6:3 +3 W W
3 (1) No team logo Tamilnadu 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
4 (4) No team logo Andhra Pradesh 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
5 (5) No team logo Andamans & Nicobar 0 2 0 0 2 1:27 -26 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Tamilnadu 6 2 2 0 0 14:1 +13 W W
2 (2) No team logo Kerala FC 3 2 1 0 1 17:1 +16 W L
3 (3) No team logo Karnataka State 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 L D
4 (4) No team logo Andhra Pradesh 0 2 0 0 2 3:8 -5 L L
5 (5) No team logo Andamans & Nicobar 0 2 0 0 2 0:17 -17 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Services 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 No team logo Sikkim 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 No team logo Jharkhand 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo West Bengal 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 D W W
2 No team logo Odisha 5 3 1 2 0 5:0 +5 D D W
3 No team logo Chhattisgarh 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W D L
4 No team logo Bihar 0 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Services 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
2 (3) No team logo Jharkhand 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
3 (2) No team logo Sikkim 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo West Bengal 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
2 (2) No team logo Odisha 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
3 (3) No team logo Chhattisgarh 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) No team logo Bihar 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Sikkim 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (1) No team logo Services 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) No team logo Jharkhand 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo West Bengal 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (3) No team logo Chhattisgarh 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
3 (2) No team logo Odisha 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
4 (4) No team logo Bihar 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Mizoram 9 3 3 0 0 10:0 +10 W W W
2 No team logo Manipur 6 3 2 0 1 12:3 +9 L W W
3 No team logo Nagaland 3 3 1 0 2 2:12 -10 W L L
4 No team logo Arunachal Pradesh 0 3 0 0 3 1:10 -9 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Railways 6 3 2 0 1 9:1 +8 W L W
2 No team logo Meghalaya State 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 L W W
3 No team logo Assam 4 3 1 1 1 5:6 -1 D W L
4 No team logo Tripura 1 3 0 1 2 2:10 -8 D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Mizoram 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) No team logo Manipur 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (3) No team logo Nagaland 3 2 1 0 1 2:9 -7 W L
4 (4) No team logo Arunachal Pradesh 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Railways 6 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 W W
2 (3) No team logo Assam 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
3 (2) No team logo Meghalaya State 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
4 (4) No team logo Tripura 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Manipur 3 2 1 0 1 9:2 +7 L W
2 (1) No team logo Mizoram 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
3 (3) No team logo Nagaland 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
4 (4) No team logo Arunachal Pradesh 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Meghalaya State 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
2 (4) No team logo Tripura 1 2 0 1 1 2:9 -7 D L
3 (3) No team logo Assam 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
4 (1) No team logo Railways 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Maharashtra 6 2 2 0 0 9:1 +8 W W
2 No team logo Gujarat 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 D L
3 No team logo Madhya Pradesh 1 2 0 1 1 3:8 -5 L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Goa Football Team 6 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 W W
2 No team logo Pondicherry 1 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 L D
3 No team logo Daman & Diu FC 1 2 0 1 1 3:8 -5 D L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Maharashtra 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) No team logo Gujarat 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (3) No team logo Madhya Pradesh 0 1 0 0 1 1:6 -5 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Goa Football Team 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
2 (3) No team logo Daman & Diu FC 1 1 0 1 0 3:3 0 D
3 (2) No team logo Pondicherry 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Maharashtra 3 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 W
2 (3) No team logo Madhya Pradesh 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (2) No team logo Gujarat 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Goa Football Team 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) No team logo Pondicherry 1 1 0 1 0 3:3 0 D
3 (3) No team logo Daman & Diu FC 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Uttarakhand 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 W D W
2 No team logo Haryana 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D D W
3 No team logo Delhi State 4 3 1 1 1 6:4 +2 D W L
4 No team logo Chandigarh 0 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Punjab 9 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 W W W
2 No team logo Jammu & Kashmir 4 3 1 1 1 3:1 +2 D L W
3 No team logo Uttar Pradesh 3 3 1 0 2 1:7 -6 L W L
4 No team logo Himachal Pradesh 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Haryana 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 (1) No team logo Uttarakhand 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3 (3) No team logo Delhi State 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
4 (4) No team logo Chandigarh 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Punjab 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
2 (2) No team logo Jammu & Kashmir 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
3 (4) No team logo Himachal Pradesh 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (3) No team logo Uttar Pradesh 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Delhi State 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2 (1) No team logo Uttarakhand 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (2) No team logo Haryana 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) No team logo Chandigarh 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Jammu & Kashmir 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (1) No team logo Punjab 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) No team logo Uttar Pradesh 3 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 L W
4 (4) No team logo Himachal Pradesh 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Mizoram 12 4 4 0 0 11:3 +8 W W W W
2 No team logo Maharashtra 9 4 3 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W W
3 No team logo Kerala FC 6 4 2 0 2 6:4 +2 W L W L
4 No team logo Services 3 4 1 0 3 4:6 -2 L L W L
5 No team logo Uttarakhand 0 4 0 0 4 3:12 -9 L L L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Railways 8 4 2 2 0 6:2 +4 W D D W
2 No team logo Tamilnadu 6 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 L W W L
3 No team logo West Bengal 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 W D L D
4 No team logo Goa Football Team 4 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 L W L D
5 No team logo Punjab 3 4 0 3 1 3:4 -1 L D D D
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Mizoram 6 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 W W
2 (3) No team logo Kerala FC 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
3 (4) No team logo Services 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
4 (2) No team logo Maharashtra 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
5 (5) No team logo Uttarakhand 0 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Railways 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 (2) No team logo Tamilnadu 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (5) No team logo Punjab 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
4 (3) No team logo West Bengal 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
5 (4) No team logo Goa Football Team 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Mizoram 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (2) No team logo Maharashtra 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
3 (3) No team logo Kerala FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (4) No team logo Services 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
5 (5) No team logo Uttarakhand 0 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Railways 4 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 W D
2 (3) No team logo West Bengal 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3 (4) No team logo Goa Football Team 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
4 (2) No team logo Tamilnadu 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
5 (5) No team logo Punjab 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D

Teams standings

#
Team
P
MP
W
D
L
G
GD
1
10
4
3
1
0
16:2
+14
2
9
4
3
0
1
23:4
+19
3
7
4
2
1
1
20:6
+14
4
3
4
1
0
3
8:12
-4
5
0
4
0
0
4
1:44
-43
Legends:

Next Round
#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
3.00 (27)
3.00 (18)
3.00 (9)
2
2.14 (15)
2.00 (6)
2.25 (9)
3
2.00 (6)
3.00 (3)
1.50 (3)
4
2.00 (6)
3.00 (3)
1.50 (3)
5
1.89 (17)
2.60 (13)
1.00 (4)
6
1.88 (15)
3.00 (12)
0.75 (3)
7
1.78 (16)
1.75 (7)
1.80 (9)
8
1.75 (7)
3.00 (6)
0.50 (1)
9
1.71 (12)
1.75 (7)
1.67 (5)
10
1.71 (12)
1.25 (5)
2.33 (7)
11
1.67 (10)
1.33 (4)
2.00 (6)
12
1.67 (5)
3.00 (3)
1.00 (2)
13
1.67 (5)
2.00 (4)
1.00 (1)
14
1.50 (9)
2.00 (6)
1.00 (3)
15
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
3.00 (3)
16
1.33 (4)
0.00 (0)
2.00 (4)
17
1.33 (4)
2.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
18
1.33 (4)
0.50 (1)
3.00 (3)
19
1.33 (4)
1.00 (1)
1.50 (3)
20
1.00 (7)
1.00 (4)
1.00 (3)
21
1.00 (3)
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
22
1.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
23
0.75 (3)
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
24
0.50 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
25
0.50 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
26
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
1.00 (1)
27
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
1.00 (1)
28
0.33 (1)
0.00 (0)
0.50 (1)
29
0.33 (1)
0.00 (0)
0.50 (1)
30
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
31
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
32
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
33
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
34
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
100% (3)
100% (1)
100% (2)
2
67% (2)
50% (1)
100% (1)
3
57% (4)
50% (2)
67% (2)
4
57% (4)
75% (3)
33% (1)
5
56% (5)
50% (3)
67% (2)
6
50% (3)
67% (2)
33% (1)
7
44% (4)
40% (2)
50% (2)
8
43% (3)
67% (2)
25% (1)