League Cup (2022)
0
63 matches
Latest scores
Iceland : League Cup
Final
25.0317:00
Víkingur Reykjavík
FH
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
19.0314:00
Stjarnan
FH
1
3
FT
15.0319:15
Víkingur Reykjavík
KR
1
0
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
15.0318:15
Fram
Grindavík
3
5
FT
14.0319:00
Stjarnan
ÍA
3
0
FT
13.0316:00
KA
Selfoss
2
3
FT
13.0315:00
Breidablik
KV
3
0
FT
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
13.0312:00
Afturelding
Vestri
1
0
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
12.0313:00
Grótta
HK
2
3
FT
11.0320:00
Vestri
Keflavík
1
3
FT
11.0320:00
Fjölnir
Thór
1
2
FT
11.0319:00
KR
Kórdrengir
3
0
FT
11.0317:00
Víkingur Reykjavík
ÍBV
2
0
FT
Matchday 1 (Group Stage)
10.0319:00
Stjarnan
Breidablik
4
1
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
10.0319:00
Fylkir
FH
0
3
FT
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | W W W W W |
2 | Valur | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | W L D W W |
3 | ÍBV | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | L W W D W |
4 | HK | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | W L W L L |
5 | Grótta | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7:17 | -10 | L L L D L |
6 | Thróttur Vogar | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:20 | -18 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stjarnan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | W W W W D |
2 | Breidablik | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W L W W W |
3 | ÍA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | L W L W W |
4 | Thór | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | W L D D L |
5 | KV | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 | L L D L W |
6 | Fjölnir | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KR | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20:5 | +15 | W W D W W |
2 | Leiknir Reykjavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | W L W D W |
3 | Keflavík | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | W W D L L |
4 | Kórdrengir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | L W L D W |
5 | Afturelding | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:16 | -14 | W L L D L |
6 | Vestri | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:15 | -11 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FH | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17:3 | +14 | W W W D W |
2 | Fylkir | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L D W W D |
3 | KA | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | L D W D W |
4 | Selfoss | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:14 | -7 | W W L L L |
5 | Fram | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11:16 | -5 | L L L W D |
6 | Grindavík | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Valur | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L D W W |
3 (4) | HK | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L L |
4 (5) | Grótta | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | L L D |
5 (3) | ÍBV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Thróttur Vogar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | ÍA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Breidablik | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W |
3 (1) | Stjarnan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
4 (4) | Thór | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L D D |
5 (6) | Fjölnir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
6 (5) | KV | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KR | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W D W |
2 (4) | Kórdrengir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
3 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | L W D |
4 (3) | Keflavík | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | W L L |
5 (5) | Afturelding | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | W L L |
6 (6) | Vestri | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FH | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W |
2 (2) | Fylkir | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L D W W D |
3 (3) | KA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W D |
4 (5) | Fram | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W |
5 (4) | Selfoss | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
6 (6) | Grindavík | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | ÍBV | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | L W W D W |
2 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
3 (2) | Valur | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | HK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
5 (6) | Thróttur Vogar | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:15 | -13 | L D L L |
6 (5) | Grótta | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Stjarnan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W D |
2 (5) | KV | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | L D L W |
3 (4) | Thór | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (2) | Breidablik | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
5 (6) | Fjölnir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L |
6 (3) | ÍA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W |
3 (3) | Keflavík | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
4 (4) | Kórdrengir | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L W |
5 (5) | Afturelding | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L D |
6 (6) | Vestri | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FH | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
2 (3) | KA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W |
3 (6) | Grindavík | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | W L L L |
4 (4) | Selfoss | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:14 | -9 | W L L L |
5 (5) | Fram | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L D |
6 (2) | Fylkir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |