EC Qualification 2016 France table, top scorers and standings

Europe EC Qualification (2016 France)

100%
0
268 matches

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Czech Republic 22 10 7 1 2 19:14 +5 W L W W L
2 Iceland 20 10 6 2 2 17:6 +11 L D D W W
3 Turkey 18 10 5 3 2 14:9 +5 W W W D W
4 Netherlands 13 10 4 1 5 17:14 +3 L W L L W
5 Kazakhstan 5 10 1 2 7 7:18 -11 W L D L L
6 Latvia 5 10 0 5 5 6:19 -13 L D L D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Belgium 23 10 7 2 1 24:5 +19 W W W W L
2 Wales 21 10 6 3 1 11:4 +7 W L D W W
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 17 10 5 2 3 17:12 +5 W W W L W
4 Israel 13 10 4 1 5 16:14 +2 L L D W L
5 Cyprus 12 10 4 0 6 16:17 -1 L W L L W
6 Andorra 0 10 0 0 10 4:36 -32 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Spain 27 10 9 0 1 23:3 +20 W W W W W
2 Slovakia 22 10 7 1 2 17:8 +9 W L D L W
3 Ukraine 19 10 6 1 3 14:4 +10 L W D W W
4 Belarus 11 10 3 2 5 8:14 -6 D W W L L
5 North Macedonia 4 10 1 1 8 6:18 -12 D L L L L
6 Luxembourg 4 10 1 1 8 6:27 -21 L L L W L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Germany 22 10 7 1 2 24:9 +15 W L W W W
2 Poland 21 10 6 3 1 33:10 +23 W D W L W
3 Republic of Ireland 18 10 5 3 2 19:7 +12 L W W W D
4 Scotland 15 10 4 3 3 22:12 +10 W D L L D
5 Georgia 9 10 3 0 7 10:16 -6 L W L W L
6 Gibraltar 0 10 0 0 10 2:56 -54 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 England 30 10 10 0 0 31:3 +28 W W W W W
2 Switzerland 21 10 7 0 3 24:8 +16 W W L W W
3 Slovenia 16 10 5 1 4 18:11 +7 W D W L L
4 Estonia 10 10 3 1 6 4:9 -5 L L L W W
5 Lithuania 10 10 3 1 6 7:18 -11 L D W L L
6 San Marino 1 10 0 1 9 1:36 -35 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Northern Ireland 21 10 6 3 1 16:8 +8 D W D W D
2 Romania 20 10 5 5 0 11:2 +9 W D D D D
3 Hungary 16 10 4 4 2 11:9 +2 L W D D W
4 Finland 12 10 3 3 4 9:10 -1 D D W W L
5 Greece 6 10 1 3 6 7:14 -7 W L D L L
6 Faroe Islands 6 10 2 0 8 6:17 -11 L L L L W
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Austria 28 10 9 1 0 22:5 +17 W W W W W
2 Russia 20 10 6 2 2 21:5 +16 W W W W L
3 Sweden 18 10 5 3 2 15:9 +6 W W L L W
4 Montenegro 11 10 3 2 5 10:13 -3 L L W W L
5 Liechtenstein 5 10 1 2 7 2:26 -24 L L L L D
6 Moldova 2 10 0 2 8 4:16 -12 L L L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Italy 24 10 7 3 0 16:7 +9 W W W W D
2 Croatia 20 10 6 3 1 20:5 +15 W W L D D
3 Norway 19 10 6 1 3 13:10 +3 L W W W D
4 Bulgaria 11 10 3 2 5 9:12 -3 W L L L W
5 Azerbaijan 6 10 1 3 6 7:18 -11 L L D D D
6 Malta 2 10 0 2 8 3:16 -13 L L D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Croatia: -1
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Portugal 21 8 7 0 1 11:5 +6 W W W W W
2 Albania 14 8 4 2 2 10:5 +5 W L L D W
3 Denmark 12 8 3 3 2 8:5 +3 L D D W W
4 Serbia 4 8 2 1 5 8:13 -5 L W W L L
5 Armenia 2 8 0 2 6 5:14 -9 L D L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Final Tournament or Play-off
Points corrections:
Serbia: -3
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Iceland 11 5 3 2 0 9:3 +6 D D W W W
2 (3) Turkey 10 5 3 1 1 9:4 +5 W W D W L
3 (1) Czech Republic 10 5 3 1 1 7:6 +1 L W D W W
4 (4) Netherlands 7 5 2 1 2 12:6 +6 L L D W W
5 (5) Kazakhstan 1 5 0 1 4 3:10 -7 L L L L D
6 (6) Latvia 1 5 0 1 4 2:9 -7 L L L D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 13 5 4 1 0 17:2 +15 W W W D W
2 (2) Wales 11 5 3 2 0 5:1 +4 W D W W D
3 (3) Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 5 3 1 1 10:4 +6 W W W D L
4 (4) Israel 6 5 2 0 3 8:6 +2 L W L L W
5 (5) Cyprus 3 5 1 0 4 8:7 +1 L L L W L
6 (6) Andorra 0 5 0 0 5 4:16 -12 L L L L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Spain 15 5 5 0 0 15:1 +14 W W W W W
2 (2) Slovakia 10 5 3 1 1 7:3 +4 L D W W W
3 (3) Ukraine 9 5 3 0 2 7:3 +4 L W W W L
4 (4) Belarus 4 5 1 1 3 3:6 -3 D W L L L
5 (6) Luxembourg 4 5 1 1 3 4:12 -8 L W L L D
6 (5) North Macedonia 3 5 1 0 4 4:9 -5 L L L L W
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Poland 13 5 4 1 0 18:4 +14 W W W D W
2 (1) Germany 13 5 4 1 0 12:4 +8 W W W D W
3 (3) Republic of Ireland 11 5 3 2 0 11:2 +9 W W D D W
4 (4) Scotland 10 5 3 1 1 12:6 +6 D L W W W
5 (5) Georgia 6 5 2 0 3 6:8 -2 W W L L L
6 (6) Gibraltar 0 5 0 0 5 0:27 -27 L L L L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) England 15 5 5 0 0 16:1 +15 W W W W W
2 (2) Switzerland 12 5 4 0 1 17:4 +13 W W W W L
3 (3) Slovenia 10 5 3 1 1 11:4 +7 D W L W W
4 (4) Estonia 9 5 3 0 2 4:2 +2 L W W L W
5 (5) Lithuania 6 5 2 0 3 4:8 -4 L W L L W
6 (6) San Marino 1 5 0 1 4 0:14 -14 L L D L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Northern Ireland 11 5 3 2 0 8:3 +5 W D D W W
2 (2) Romania 9 5 2 3 0 5:2 +3 D D W W D
3 (3) Hungary 8 5 2 2 1 4:3 +1 W D D W L
4 (4) Finland 5 5 1 2 2 3:5 -2 D W L L D
5 (5) Greece 3 5 1 0 4 4:8 -4 W L L L L
6 (6) Faroe Islands 3 5 1 0 4 4:11 -7 L L W L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Austria 13 5 4 1 0 7:1 +6 W W W W D
2 (2) Russia 10 5 3 1 1 8:2 +6 W W L D W
3 (3) Sweden 10 5 3 1 1 9:6 +3 W L W W D
4 (4) Montenegro 7 5 2 1 2 7:7 0 L W L D W
5 (5) Liechtenstein 2 5 0 2 3 1:15 -14 L L D L D
6 (6) Moldova 0 5 0 0 5 2:9 -7 L L L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Croatia 13 5 4 1 0 17:2 +15 W D W W W
2 (1) Italy 13 5 4 1 0 7:3 +4 W W W D W
3 (3) Norway 10 5 3 1 1 6:3 +3 W W D W L
4 (4) Bulgaria 5 5 1 2 2 5:5 0 W L D D L
5 (5) Azerbaijan 4 5 1 1 3 4:6 -2 L D W L L
6 (6) Malta 1 5 0 1 4 2:8 -6 L D L L L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Portugal 9 4 3 0 1 4:2 +2 W W W L
2 (3) Denmark 7 4 2 1 1 4:2 +2 D W L W
3 (2) Albania 4 4 1 1 2 3:5 -2 L L W D
4 (4) Serbia 3 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 L W L L
5 (5) Armenia 2 4 0 2 2 3:7 -4 L D L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Czech Republic 12 5 4 0 1 12:8 +4 W W L W W
2 (2) Iceland 9 5 3 0 2 8:3 +5 L W W L W
3 (3) Turkey 8 5 2 2 1 5:5 0 W W D D L
4 (4) Netherlands 6 5 2 0 3 5:8 -3 W L W L L
5 (5) Kazakhstan 4 5 1 1 3 4:8 -4 W D L L L
6 (6) Latvia 4 5 0 4 1 4:10 -6 D D D L D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 10 5 3 1 1 7:3 +4 W W L W D
2 (2) Wales 10 5 3 1 1 6:3 +3 L W W D W
3 (5) Cyprus 9 5 3 0 2 8:10 -2 W W L L W
4 (4) Israel 7 5 2 1 2 8:8 0 L D L W W
5 (3) Bosnia-Herzegovina 7 5 2 1 2 7:8 -1 W L W L D
6 (6) Andorra 0 5 0 0 5 0:20 -20 L L L L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Spain 12 5 4 0 1 8:2 +6 W W W W L
2 (2) Slovakia 12 5 4 0 1 10:5 +5 W L W W W
3 (3) Ukraine 10 5 3 1 1 7:1 +6 W D L W W
4 (4) Belarus 7 5 2 1 2 5:8 -3 W L W L D
5 (5) North Macedonia 1 5 0 1 4 2:9 -7 D L L L L
6 (6) Luxembourg 0 5 0 0 5 2:15 -13 L L L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Germany 9 5 3 0 2 12:5 +7 L W W W L
2 (2) Poland 8 5 2 2 1 15:6 +9 D L D W W
3 (3)