Non League Div One 2022/2023 table, top scorers and standings

England Non League Div One (2022/2023)

41%
0
3040 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sholing 36 15 12 0 3 36:13 +23 W W W W W
2 AFC Totton 30 14 9 3 2 34:13 +21 W W D W W
3 Wimborne Town 29 16 9 2 5 33:26 +7 W W W W W
4 No team logo Exmouth 28 16 9 1 6 25:18 +7 W L W L L
5 Frome Town 27 16 8 3 5 29:19 +10 L W W L L
6 No team logo Hamworthy United 27 16 7 6 3 25:16 +9 W D D W W
7 No team logo Tavistock 26 14 8 2 4 34:25 +9 L W L W W
8 No team logo Bashley 25 16 7 4 5 20:14 +6 W D L W W
9 No team logo Westbury United 24 17 7 3 7 23:26 -3 W W L L L
10 Evesham United 23 14 7 2 5 21:19 +2 L L W L W
11 Paulton Rovers 20 16 6 2 8 28:31 -3 L L D L L
12 Melksham Town 18 16 5 3 8 28:33 -5 D L W L D
13 No team logo Willand Rovers 18 14 4 6 4 16:16 0 L W D L L
14 Cinderford Town 17 16 4 5 7 24:36 -12 D L W D L
15 Larkhall Athletic 16 17 4 4 9 18:31 -13 L W L L D
16 Bideford 16 14 4 4 6 19:22 -3 L W W L L
17 No team logo Bishop's Cleeve 15 16 5 0 11 23:37 -14 L L L L L
18 Lymington Town 14 15 4 2 9 19:33 -14 W D W L L
19 No team logo Slimbridge 13 16 3 4 9 20:34 -14 L L L W D
20 Bristol Manor Farm 10 14 2 4 8 18:31 -13 L L L L W
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Wimborne Town 19 8 6 1 1 21:14 +7 W W D W L
2 (1) Sholing 18 7 6 0 1 18:6 +12 W W W L W
3 (10) Evesham United 18 8 6 0 2 15:10 +5 L L W W W
4 (2) AFC Totton 17 8 5 2 1 19:8 +11 W D W W D
5 (8) No team logo Bashley 17 9 5 2 2 8:3 +5 W W D D W
6 (5) Frome Town 17 9 5 2 2 15:10 +5 W W L W D
7 (4) No team logo Exmouth 16 7 5 1 1 13:6 +7 W L W D W
8 (11) Paulton Rovers 16 9 5 1 3 21:19 +2 L L W W L
9 (9) No team logo Westbury United 16 8 5 1 2 13:11 +2 L W W W W
10 (13) No team logo Willand Rovers 12 7 3 3 1 9:5 +4 W D W D L
11 (6) No team logo Hamworthy United 11 7 2 5 0 13:8 +5 D D W D D
12 (12) Melksham Town 11 9 3 2 4 15:17 -2 D L L D W
13 (18) Lymington Town 10 7 3 1 3 13:17 -4 D W L W W
14 (14) Cinderford Town 10 8 3 1 4 12:19 -7 L W L L L
15 (7) No team logo Tavistock 9 5 3 0 2 9:5 +4 L W W L W
16 (17) No team logo Bishop's Cleeve 9 8 3 0 5 13:20 -7 L L W L L
17 (15) Larkhall Athletic 8 9 2 2 5 8:16 -8 L W L W L
18 (20) Bristol Manor Farm 6 7 1 3 3 7:14 -7 L L W L D
19 (19) No team logo Slimbridge 5 8 1 2 5 9:18 -9 L L W L D
20 (16) Bideford 4 6 1 1 4 6:10 -4 L L W L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sholing 18 8 6 0 2 18:7 +11 W W L L W
2 (7) No team logo Tavistock 17 9 5 2 2 25:20 +5 L W W W W
3 (6) No team logo Hamworthy United 16 9 5 1 3 12:8 +4 W D W W L
4 (2) AFC Totton 13 6 4 1 1 15:5 +10 W W W D W
5 (16) Bideford 12 8 3 3 2 13:12 +1 W W L L W
6 (4) No team logo Exmouth 12 9 4 0 5 12:12 0 W L L L L
7 (5) Frome Town 10 7 3 1 3 14:9 +5 L L W L W
8 (3) Wimborne Town 10 8 3 1 4 12:12 0 W W W D L
9 (8) No team logo Bashley 8 7 2 2 3 12:11 +1 D L W W L
10 (19) No team logo Slimbridge 8 8 2 2 4 11:16 -5 L D L L W
11 (9) No team logo Westbury United 8 9 2 2 5 10:15 -5 W W L L L
12 (15) Larkhall Athletic 8 8 2 2 4 10:15 -5 L D W W L
13 (12) Melksham Town 7 7 2 1 4 13:16 -3 W L L L D
14 (14) Cinderford Town 7 8 1 4 3 12:17 -5 D D D D L
15 (13) No team logo Willand Rovers 6 7 1 3 3 7:11 -4 L L L W D
16 (17) No team logo Bishop's Cleeve 6 8 2 0 6 10:17 -7 L L L W W
17 (10) Evesham United 5 6 1 2 3 6:9 -3 L D D L W
18 (20) Bristol Manor Farm 4 7 1 1 5 11:17 -6 L L W L L
19 (11) Paulton Rovers 4 7 1 1 5 7:12 -5 D L L L W
20 (18) Lymington Town 4 8 1 1 6 6:16 -10 W L L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Berkhamsted 43 17 14 1 2 43:13 +30 W W L W W
2 Ware 34 16 11 1 4 37:19 +18 D W L W W
3 Didcot Town 31 17 10 1 6 32:24 +8 L L W D W
4 Biggleswade 30 17 8 6 3 29:20 +9 D W W W W
5 Kidlington 26 16 8 2 6 26:24 +2 D L W L W
6 AFC Dunstable 25 14 7 4 3 22:11 +11 D W D L L
7 Waltham Abbey 25 16 7 4 5 30:22 +8 W L W W L
8 AFC Kempston Rovers 25 16 7 4 5 29:25 +4 L W D L D
9 Cirencester Town 22 15 6 4 5 28:20 +8 D W W W D
10 No team logo Walthamstow 22 17 6 4 7 17:23 -6 D L W D L
11 Welwyn Garden City 20 15 6 2 7 25:30 -5 W L L D L
12 Hertford Town 19 16 5 4 7 36:34 +2 D W L L D
13 No team logo Hadley 17 14 5 2 7 20:19 +1 L W L L W
14 Thame United 16 17 4 4 9 24:29 -5 D D L D W
15 Biggleswade Town 16 12 3 7 2 21:17 +4 D W D D W
16 Harlow Town 16 14 4 4 6 21:27 -6 L W L W W
17 FC Romania 15 16 4 3 9 17:32 -15 L W D W L
18 Highworth Town 13 15 3 4 8 19:39 -20 D L L W L
19 Aylesbury United 11 16 3 2 11 20:39 -19 D L L L L
20 Barton Rovers 9 16 2 3 11 14:43 -29 W L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Berkhamsted 27 9 9 0 0 24:5 +19 W W W W W
2 (2) Ware 18 8 6 0 2 22:9 +13 W W L W W
3 (9) Cirencester Town 16 8 5 1 2 20:8 +12 W W W W W
4 (5) Kidlington 16 8 5 1 2 18:10 +8 D W W L L
5 (3) Didcot Town 16 8 5 1 2 14:13 +1 W D W W W
6 (4) Biggleswade 15 8 4 3 1 16:10 +6 W W L D D
7 (6) AFC Dunstable 14 6 4 2 0 13:2 +11 W D D W W
8 (8) AFC Kempston Rovers 13 8 4 1 3 16:11 +5 W L L L W
9 (11) Welwyn Garden City 13 8 4 1 3 16:13 +3 W L D W W
10 (12) Hertford Town 12 9 3 3 3 23:19 +4 D W L W W
11 (17) FC Romania 11 7 3 2 2 11:6 +5 D W L L W
12 (16) Harlow Town 10 7 3 1 3 10:12 -2 W W W L L
13 (13) No team logo Hadley 10 7 3 1 3 9:8 +1 W W L L W
14 (10) No team logo Walthamstow 10 8 3 1 4 6:12 -6 W D W L W
15 (14) Thame United 9 9 2 3 4 16:16 0 D D W W L
16 (7) Waltham Abbey 9 9 2 3 4 13:13 0 W L L W D
17 (19) Aylesbury United 9 8 3 0 5 11:13 -2 L L W L L
18 (20) Barton Rovers 8 8 2 2 4 9:15 -6 W L W L D
19 (15) Biggleswade Town 8 6 1 5 0 12:8 +4 D W D D D
20 (18) Highworth Town 8 7 2 2 3 10:18 -8 D L D W L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Berkhamsted 16 8 5 1 2 19:8 +11 L W W W W
2 (7) Waltham Abbey 16 7 5 1 1 17:9 +8 W W W W D
3 (2) Ware 16 8 5 1 2 15:10 +5 D L W W L
4 (3) Didcot Town 15 9 5 0 4 18:11 +7 L L W L W
5 (4) Biggleswade 15 9 4 3 2 13:10 +3 D W W W L
6 (10) No team logo Walthamstow 12 9 3 3 3 11:11 0 D L D L W
7 (8) AFC Kempston Rovers 12 8 3 3 2 13:14 -1 L D L