Central League Cup (2023/2024)
0
35 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stockport County Reserves | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | W D W D |
2 | Huddersfield Town Res. | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 | D W D W |
3 | Salford City FC Reserves | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | W L D L |
4 | Bolton Wanderers Res. | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | L D D D |
5 | Rotherham United Reserves | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 | D L D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burnley FC Reserves | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W W W |
2 | Accrington Stanley Res. | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | W L W W |
3 | Blackburn Rovers FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | W L L |
4 | Wrexham Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L W L |
5 | Preston North End Res. | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:18 | -16 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W W |
2 | Barrow Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W |
3 | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
4 | Blackpool FC Reserves | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derby County FC Reserves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20:3 | +17 | W W W |
2 | Lincoln City FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | W L L |
3 | Mansfield Town Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L W |
4 | Notts County FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:15 | -11 | L W L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Huddersfield Town Res. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Stockport County Reserves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | D D |
3 (4) | Bolton Wanderers Res. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
4 (5) | Rotherham United Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L |
5 (3) | Salford City FC Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Burnley FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Accrington Stanley Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | L W W |
3 (3) | Blackburn Rovers FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W |
4 (4) | Wrexham Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
5 (5) | Preston North End Res. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Blackpool FC Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L |
4 (2) | Barrow Res. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | W W |
2 (4) | Notts County FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
3 (2) | Lincoln City FC Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (3) | Mansfield Town Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Stockport County Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Salford City FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (2) | Huddersfield Town Res. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Bolton Wanderers Res. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
5 (5) | Rotherham United Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Burnley FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Accrington Stanley Res. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
3 (4) | Wrexham Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
4 (3) | Blackburn Rovers FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
5 (5) | Preston North End Res. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:11 | -10 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Barrow Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W |
2 (1) | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Blackpool FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (3) | Mansfield Town Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Lincoln City FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | Notts County FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:11 | -10 | L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stockport County Reserves | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Huddersfield Town Res. | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 |
3 | Salford City FC Reserves | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
4 | Bolton Wanderers Res. | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 |
5 | Rotherham United Reserves | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burnley FC Reserves | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 |
2 | Accrington Stanley Res. | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 |
3 | Blackburn Rovers FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
4 | Wrexham Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
5 | Preston North End Res. | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:18 | -16 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Barrow Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
3 | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Blackpool FC Reserves | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derby County FC Reserves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20:3 | +17 |
2 | Lincoln City FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 |
3 | Mansfield Town Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 |
4 | Notts County FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:15 | -11 |
Legends:
Semi-finals