Liga 3 2023/2024 table and standings

Portugal Liga 3 (2023/2024)

68%
0
296 matches

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Felgueiras 1932 41 18 13 2 3 35:11 +24 L W D W W
2 No team logo Lusitânia Lourosa 31 18 8 7 3 32:15 +17 D D W W L
3 Varzim 28 18 8 4 6 19:17 +2 W W W L L
4 Sporting Braga II 27 18 8 3 7 26:22 +4 W D D W W
5 Canelas 2010 25 18 7 4 7 21:28 -7 D W L W D
6 No team logo Fafe 24 18 6 6 6 13:19 -6 D D W L W
7 Trofense 20 18 6 5 7 18:20 -2 W L L L W
8 Anadia 20 18 6 2 10 25:32 -7 L D L W L
9 Sanjoanense 19 18 5 4 9 20:34 -14 D L L L L
10 No team logo Vianense 12 18 3 3 12 14:25 -11 L L W L D
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Points corrections:
Trofense: -3
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sporting Covilhã 33 18 9 6 3 35:20 +15 L W W L D
2 Académica 32 18 9 5 4 27:17 +10 D L W W D
3 Atlético Clube de Portugal 31 18 8 7 3 28:19 +9 D W D W W
4 No team logo Alverca 31 18 9 4 5 27:19 +8 W W W L D
5 Sporting CP II 30 18 9 3 6 24:20 +4 W L L W D
6 No team logo Caldas 29 18 8 5 5 31:26 +5 W W W L L
7 No team logo Amora 18 18 4 6 8 21:24 -3 L D L D W
8 No team logo Oliveira Hospital 17 18 4 5 9 14:24 -10 D L W L W
9 No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 13 18 3 4 11 16:37 -21 L L L W L
10 Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 11 18 2 5 11 11:28 -17 D D L L L
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Points corrections:
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Felgueiras 1932 24 9 8 0 1 15:4 +11 W W W W W
2 (3) Varzim 19 9 6 1 2 13:6 +7 W W L L W
3 (4) Sporting Braga II 17 9 5 2 2 16:8 +8 D D W W L
4 (2) No team logo Lusitânia Lourosa 16 9 4 4 1 20:7 +13 D W L D W
5 (7) Trofense 15 9 4 3 2 8:6 +2 W L L D W
6 (5) Canelas 2010 15 9 5 0 4 13:19 -6 W W L L W
7 (8) Anadia 11 9 3 2 4 13:12 +1 D W L L D
8 (9) Sanjoanense 11 9 3 2 4 11:18 -7 L L W W D
9 (6) No team logo Fafe 7 9 1 4 4 4:12 -8 D L D L D
10 (10) No team logo Vianense 5 9 1 2 6 6:12 -6 L W D D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sporting Covilhã 20 9 6 2 1 19:10 +9 W W D W W
2 (5) Sporting CP II 19 9 6 1 2 15:9 +6 W W W D W
3 (3) Atlético Clube de Portugal 19 9 6 1 2 13:7 +6 W W D L W
4 (4) No team logo Alverca 18 9 5 3 1 13:6 +7 W W D D W
5 (6) No team logo Caldas 15 9 4 3 2 14:12 +2 W W L D W
6 (2) Académica 13 9 3 4 2 10:7 +3 D W D W W
7 (8) No team logo Oliveira Hospital 10 9 2 4 3 8:14 -6 D W W L L
8 (7) No team logo Amora 9 9 2 3 4 11:14 -3 L D W L W
9 (9) No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 8 9 2 2 5 12:19 -7 L W L D D
10 (10) Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 5 9 1 2 6 6:15 -9 D L D L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Felgueiras 1932 17 9 5 2 2 20:7 +13 L D W W L
2 (6) No team logo Fafe 17 9 5 2 2 9:7 +2 D W W W W
3 (2) No team logo Lusitânia Lourosa 15 9 4 3 2 12:8 +4 D W D L D
4 (5) Canelas 2010 10 9 2 4 3 8:9 -1 D L D L W
5 (4) Sporting Braga II 10 9 3 1 5 10:14 -4 W W W L L
6 (3) Varzim 9 9 2 3 4 6:11 -5 W L D L L
7 (8) Anadia 9 9 3 0 6 12:20 -8 L L L L W
8 (7) Trofense 8 9 2 2 5 10:14 -4 L W L D L
9 (9) Sanjoanense 8 9 2 2 5 9:16 -7 D L L D W
10 (10) No team logo Vianense 7 9 2 1 6 8:13 -5 L L D L W
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Académica 19 9 6 1 2 17:10 +7 L W W W L
2 (6) No team logo Caldas 14 9 4 2 3 17:14 +3 W L D W L
3 (1) Sporting Covilhã 13 9 3 4 2 16:10 +6 L L D D D
4 (4) No team logo Alverca 13 9 4 1 4 14:13 +1 W L W L L
5 (3) Atlético Clube de Portugal 12 9 2 6 1 15:12 +3 D D W L D
6 (5) Sporting CP II 11 9 3 2 4 9:11 -2 L L D W L
7 (7) No team logo Amora 9 9 2 3 4 10:10 0 D L D W L
8 (8) No team logo Oliveira Hospital 7 9 2 1 6 6:10 -4 L L L L W
9 (10) Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 6 9 1 3 5 5:13 -8 D L L D L
10 (9) No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 5 9 1 2 6 4:18 -14 L L L D L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Fafe 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 Trofense 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 Canelas 2010 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
4 Anadia 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
5 No team logo Vianense 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
6 Sanjoanense 0 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 L L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sporting CP II 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 No team logo Oliveira Hospital 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
3 No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
4 Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
5 No team logo Caldas 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
6 No team logo Amora 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Anadia 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) Canelas 2010 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (1) No team logo Fafe 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (5) No team logo Vianense 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (2) Trofense 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
6 (6) Sanjoanense 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Oliveira Hospital 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (3) No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (5) No team logo Caldas 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (1) Sporting CP II 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
6 (6) No team logo Amora 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Trofense 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (1) No team logo Fafe 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (3) Canelas 2010 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (6) Sanjoanense 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (5) No team logo Vianense 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
6 (4) Anadia 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sporting CP II 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) No team logo Oliveira Hospital 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
3 (4) Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (3) No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (6) No team logo Amora 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (5) No team logo Caldas 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L

Visual table

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD
1 Felgueiras 1932 41 18 13 2 3 35:11 +24
2 No team logo Lusitânia Lourosa 31 18 8 7 3 32:15 +17
3 Varzim 28 18 8 4 6 19:17 +2
4 Sporting Braga II 27 18 8 3 7 26:22 +4
5 Canelas 2010 25 18 7 4 7 21:28 -7
6 No team logo Fafe 24 18 6 6 6 13:19 -6
7 Trofense 20 18 6 5 7 18:20 -2
8 Anadia 20 18 6 2 10 25:32 -7
9 Sanjoanense 19 18 5 4 9 20:34 -14
10 No team logo Vianense 12 18 3 3 12 14:25 -11
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Points corrections:
Trofense: -3
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD
1 Sporting Covilhã 33 18 9 6 3 35:20 +15
2 Académica 32 18 9 5 4 27:17 +10
3 Atlético Clube de Portugal 31 18 8 7 3 28:19 +9
4 No team logo Alverca 31 18 9 4 5 27:19 +8
5 Sporting CP II 30 18 9 3 6 24:20 +4
6 No team logo Caldas 29 18 8 5 5 31:26 +5
7 No team logo Amora 18 18 4 6 8 21:24 -3
8 No team logo Oliveira Hospital 17 18 4 5 9 14:24 -10
9 No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 13 18 3 4 11 16:37 -21
10 Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 11 18 2 5 11 11:28 -17
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Points corrections:
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD
1 No team logo Fafe 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3
2 Trofense 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1
3 Canelas 2010 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1
4 Anadia 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0
5 No team logo Vianense 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1
6 Sanjoanense 0 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD
1 Sporting CP II 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3
2 No team logo Oliveira Hospital 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1
3 No team logo Pêro Pinheiro 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0
4 Sociedade União 1º de Dezembro 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0
5 No team logo Caldas 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1
6 No team logo Amora 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3


You're on the standings section of Liga 3 2023/2024 soccer season. This competition is part of the Portugal soccer structure. Here you can find all kind of standings and table. In the first section you have the official standings (in case the competition needs one). In the second section you have the visual table. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 soccer competitions here at FastScore.com.