1. Division (2023)
Saturday, 27 May 2023@12:00
Matchday 9
Matchday 9
1st half
24'
28'
38'
2nd half
46'
58'
60'
63'
65'
68'
81'
83'
83'
87'
88'
Slonim (2-3-5)
A. Agapov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
K. Karpenko
Defender
Defender
K. Potershuk
Defender
Defender
K. Kirkitski
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Kudinov
Midfielder
Midfielder
T. Anisimov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Puzach
Attacker
Attacker
D. Nekrashevich
Attacker
Attacker
A. Chizh
Attacker
Attacker
D. Makaev
Attacker
Attacker
K. Yakudi
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
I. Latosh
Substitutes
D. Say
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Tolkin
Defender
Defender
I. Lebedev
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Podretskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Kiselev
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Lotysh
Attacker
Attacker
M. Salauyou
Attacker
Attacker
Vitebsk (3-5-2)
D. Kharitonov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
U. Hlinski
Defender
Defender
N. Kostomarov
Defender
Defender
S. Egorov
Defender
Defender
A. Skitov
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Krasnov
Midfielder
Midfielder
J. Skibsky
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Tkachenko
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Vardanyan
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Davydov
Attacker
Attacker
Z. Chervyakov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
A. Pavlov
Substitutes
V. Anikiejev
-
-
F. Panarin
-
-
D. Gushchenko
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Matveenko
Defender
Defender
Y. Polovinkin
Defender
Defender
R. Lisovskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Drobysh
Midfielder
Midfielder
G. Mikhaylov
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Mosesov
Midfielder
Midfielder
88'
D. Kharitonov (Vitebsk) sees a yellow card from the referee S. Klimashevskiy.
87'
M. Drobysh (Vitebsk) is booked by the referee S. Klimashevskiy.
83'
The referee S. Klimashevskiy authorizes a substitution and N. Kiselev (Slonim) will replace A. Chizh.
83'
A. Pavlov (Vitebsk) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Drobysh replacing V. Tkachenko.
81'
There is a substitution for Vitebsk. F. Panarin will take part of the match, replacing J. Skibsky.
68'
A. Pavlov (Vitebsk) has decided to make a substitution, with V. Anikiejev replacing Z. Chervyakov.
65'
The referee S. Klimashevskiy authorizes a substitution and R. Lisovskiy (Vitebsk) will replace V. Davydov.
63'
There is a substitution for Slonim. S. Podretskiy will take part of the match, replacing A. Puzach.
62'
I. Latosh (Slonim) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Lotysh replacing K. Yakudi.
60'
GOOOOOAL!!! V. Davydov scores for Vitebsk.
58'
There is a substitution for Slonim. I. Lebedev will take part of the match, replacing K. Kirkitski.
46'
A. Pavlov (Vitebsk) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Matveenko replacing K. Vardanyan.
38'
GOOOOOAL!!! Vitebsk scores again with N. Kostomarov.
28'
S. Klimashevskiy considers that U. Hlinski (Vitebsk) deserves a yellow card.
24'
GOOOOOAL!!! Vitebsk scores with Z. Chervyakov.
Last H2H matches
30.09.23
Vitebsk
Slonim
4
1
FT
27.05.23
Slonim
Vitebsk
0
3
FT
26.06.19
Slonim
Vitebsk
1
3
FT
08.11.14
Vitebsk
Slonim
2
2
FT
05.07.14
Slonim
Vitebsk
0
3
FT
05.10.13
Vitebsk
Slonim
0
0
FT
08.06.13
Slonim
Vitebsk
1
4
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Slonim and Vitebsk.
Last H2H matches (with Slonim as host)
27.05.23
Slonim
Vitebsk
0
3
FT
26.06.19
Slonim
Vitebsk
1
3
FT
05.07.14
Slonim
Vitebsk
0
3
FT
08.06.13
Slonim
Vitebsk
1
4
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Slonim and Vitebsk with Slonim as host team.
Slonim
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
7
4 (57.14%)
3 (42.86%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Losses
5
4 (80.00%)
1 (20.00%)
Goals for
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
Goals against
19
13 (68.42%)
6 (31.58%)
* Stats from all matches played between Slonim and Vitebsk, under Slonim perspective
Vitebsk
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
7
3 (42.86%)
4 (57.14%)
Wins
5
1 (20.00%)
4 (80.00%)
Draws
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
19
6 (31.58%)
13 (68.42%)
Goals against
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Slonim and Vitebsk, under Vitebsk perspective
Slonim form
Overall
19.11.23
Slonim
Baranovichi
0
3
FT
11.11.23
Lokomotiv Gomel
Slonim
1
0
FT
04.11.23
Slonim
Arsenal
1
5
FT
28.10.23
Lida
Slonim
2
2
FT
21.10.23
Slonim
Dnepr Mogilev
0
5
FT
15.10.23
Niva Dolbizno
Slonim
1
0
FT
08.10.23
Slonim
Zhodino Yuzhnoe
2
0
FT
30.09.23
Vitebsk
Slonim
4
1
FT
23.09.23
Slonim
Volna
0
0
FT
17.09.23
Bumprom
Slonim
3
3
FT
Home
19.11.23
Slonim
Baranovichi
0
3
FT
04.11.23
Slonim
Arsenal
1
5
FT
21.10.23
Slonim
Dnepr Mogilev
0
5
FT
08.10.23
Slonim
Zhodino Yuzhnoe
2
0
FT
23.09.23
Slonim
Volna
0
0
FT
09.09.23
Slonim
Orsha
2
1
FT
26.08.23
Slonim
Shakhtyor Petrikov
0
1
FT
15.08.23
Slonim
Ostrovets
0
5
FT
22.07.23
Slonim
Slavia
1
2
FT
08.07.23
Slonim
Lokomotiv Gomel
1
2
FT
* Slonim's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Vitebsk form
Overall
23.03.24
Energetyk-BGU
Vitebsk
0
2
FT
17.03.24
Shakhtyor
Vitebsk
1
0
FT
09.03.24
Isloch
Vitebsk
0
2
FT
03.03.24
Vitebsk
Isloch
1
4
FT
24.02.24
Vitebsk
Gomel
1
2
FT
10.02.24
Vitebsk
Torpedo BelAZ
0
3
FT
03.02.24
Dinamo Minsk
Vitebsk
1
2
FT
09.12.23
Vitebsk
Energetyk-BGU
1
0
FT
06.12.23
Energetyk-BGU
Vitebsk
0
0
FT
25.11.23
Vitebsk
Volna
3
0
FT
Away
23.03.24
Energetyk-BGU
Vitebsk
0
2
FT
17.03.24
Shakhtyor
Vitebsk
1
0
FT
09.03.24
Isloch
Vitebsk
0
2
FT
03.02.24
Dinamo Minsk
Vitebsk
1
2
FT
06.12.23
Energetyk-BGU
Vitebsk
0
0
FT
18.11.23
Bumprom
Vitebsk
0
1
FT
04.11.23
Osipovichy
Vitebsk
0
4
FT
22.10.23
Molodechno
Vitebsk
0
0
FT
07.10.23
FK Dnepr Rogachev
Vitebsk
0
4
FT
24.09.23
Baranovichi
Vitebsk
0
4
FT
* Vitebsk's last 10 matches overall and as away team.