Copa Rio (2014)
0
86 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Volta Redonda | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 | L W W D W |
2 | América RJ | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18:6 | +12 | L W D W W |
3 | Audax Rio | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | W W W D L |
4 | Nova Iguaçu | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | W L L D W |
5 | Duquecaxiense Futebol Clube | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3:22 | -19 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bangu | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W W W L D |
2 | Boavista | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | L L W W D |
3 | Céres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W D L L W |
4 | Queimados | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | L D L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macaé | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | W L W D W |
2 | Madureira | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | L W W D D |
3 | Barra da Tijuca | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | W L L W D |
4 | Campo Grande | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | -11 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Resende | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W D D W D |
2 | Friburguense | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W D W D D |
3 | Bonsucesso | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L L D |
4 | Duque de Caxias | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L D D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | América RJ | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W D |
2 (1) | Volta Redonda | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D W W |
3 (3) | Audax Rio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | W W L L |
4 (4) | Nova Iguaçu | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D W D |
5 (5) | Duquecaxiense Futebol Clube | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bangu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D |
2 (2) | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:3 | +4 | L L W |
3 (4) | Queimados | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L W L |
4 (3) | Céres | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Macaé | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | Madureira | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Barra da Tijuca | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Campo Grande | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L W L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Resende | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
2 (3) | Bonsucesso | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
3 (2) | Friburguense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
4 (4) | Duque de Caxias | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Audax Rio | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W D L W |
2 (4) | Nova Iguaçu | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W D |
3 (1) | Volta Redonda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W D W |
4 (2) | América RJ | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | L D L W |
5 (5) | Duquecaxiense Futebol Clube | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:12 | -11 | L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | W W D |
2 (3) | Céres | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L W |
3 (1) | Bangu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D |
4 (4) | Queimados | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Madureira | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
2 (3) | Barra da Tijuca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W L D |
3 (1) | Macaé | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D W |
4 (4) | Campo Grande | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Resende | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D D |
2 (2) | Friburguense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W D L |
3 (4) | Duque de Caxias | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L D L |
4 (3) | Bonsucesso | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L D |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Resende | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W W D D W |
2 | Madureira | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | W L W L L |
3 | América RJ | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | L W D W L |
4 | Bangu | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L D W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:15 | +2 | W W W W W |
2 | Friburguense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | L W W L W |
3 | Volta Redonda | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | W L L D L |
4 | Macaé | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Resende | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W D |
2 (2) | Madureira | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W W L |
3 (3) | América RJ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D W L |
4 (4) | Bangu | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L D L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | Friburguense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
3 (3) | Volta Redonda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | Macaé | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | L L W |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Resende | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
2 (3) | América RJ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W D |
3 (2) | Madureira | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Bangu | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:9 | -3 | W W L |
2 (3) | Volta Redonda | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | W L L |
3 (2) | Friburguense | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
4 (4) | Macaé | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L D L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Volta Redonda | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 |
2 | América RJ | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18:6 | +12 |
3 | Audax Rio | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 |
4 | Nova Iguaçu | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
5 | Duquecaxiense Futebol Clube | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3:22 | -19 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bangu | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 |
2 | Boavista | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 |
3 | Céres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Queimados | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macaé | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 |
2 | Madureira | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 |
3 | Barra da Tijuca | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
4 | Campo Grande | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | -11 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Resende | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Friburguense | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Bonsucesso | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 |
4 | Duque de Caxias | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Resende | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Madureira | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
3 | América RJ | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
4 | Bangu | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:15 | +2 |
2 | Friburguense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
3 | Volta Redonda | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Macaé | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round