Second Amateur Division 2022/2023 table, top scorers and standings

Belgium Second Amateur Division (2022/2023)

38%
0
918 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Warnant 34 14 11 1 2 27:12 +15 L W W W W
2 Tubize 26 14 8 2 4 26:11 +15 W D D W W
3 No team logo Verlaine 24 14 7 3 4 23:18 +5 W W L L L
4 Stade Disonais 24 14 7 3 4 18:19 -1 W L D W L
5 Hamoir 23 14 6 5 3 21:14 +7 W L D D W
6 La Louvière Centre 22 13 7 1 5 22:19 +3 W D W W W
7 No team logo Union Namur 22 14 7 1 6 22:22 0 W D W W L
8 No team logo Meux 21 14 6 3 5 23:21 +2 W W D L W
9 No team logo Stockay-Warfusée 20 14 6 2 6 18:18 0 W W W L L
10 Binche 19 14 4 7 3 19:16 +3 D L D D W
11 No team logo Acren-Lessines 19 14 6 1 7 18:25 -7 L L L L L
12 No team logo Rebecq 17 13 5 2 6 29:26 +3 L W L D L
13 No team logo Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II 15 13 4 3 6 19:18 +1 W W L L D
14 No team logo Jette 15 14 4 3 7 23:21 +2 L L L W W
15 Ganshoren 14 14 3 5 6 17:24 -7 L L W L D
16 No team logo Solières Sport 12 14 3 3 8 17:30 -13 L L W W L
17 No team logo RFC Seraing II 11 14 3 2 9 9:24 -15 L L L D W
18 No team logo Waremme 8 13 1 5 7 13:26 -13 L L D W D
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Possible Relegation
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Warnant 21 7 7 0 0 16:5 +11 W W W W W
2 (4) Stade Disonais 15 7 4 3 0 10:5 +5 D W D D W
3 (6) La Louvière Centre 15 8 5 0 3 16:13 +3 W W W W W
4 (2) Tubize 13 7 4 1 2 14:4 +10 W D W W L
5 (3) No team logo Verlaine 12 7 4 0 3 16:12 +4 W L L L W
6 (9) No team logo Stockay-Warfusée 11 7 3 2 2 13:10 +3 W L L D W
7 (11) No team logo Acren-Lessines 10 7 3 1 3 7:10 -3 L L D W L
8 (8) No team logo Meux 10 7 3 1 3 12:12 0 W L W L D
9 (7) No team logo Union Namur 10 6 3 1 2 7:7 0 D L W W W
10 (13) No team logo Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II 8 6 2 2 2 11:7 +4 W W D L L
11 (15) Ganshoren 8 8 2 2 4 11:15 -4 L W L L W
12 (10) Binche 8 6 2 2 2 9:8 +1 D W L D L
13 (16) No team logo Solières Sport 8 8 2 2 4 11:14 -3 L W W D L
14 (17) No team logo RFC Seraing II 7 7 2 1 4 5:9 -4 L D L W W
15 (14) No team logo Jette 7 7 2 1 4 10:9 +1 L W L L L
16 (12) No team logo Rebecq 6 6 2 0 4 13:12 +1 W L L L L
17 (5) Hamoir 6 6 1 3 2 7:6 +1 L D D W D
18 (18) No team logo Waremme 4 7 0 4 3 4:14 -10 L D L L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) Hamoir 17 8 5 2 1 14:8 +6 W D W W W
2 (2) Tubize 13 7 4 1 2 12:7 +5 D W W W W
3 (1) No team logo Warnant 13 7 4 1 2 11:7 +4 L W W D W
4 (3) No team logo Verlaine 12 7 3 3 1 7:6 +1 W L D W W
5 (7) No team logo Union Namur 12 8 4 0 4 15:15 0 W W W L L
6 (10) Binche 11 8 2 5 1 10:8 +2 L D D D D
7 (12) No team logo Rebecq 11 7 3 2 2 16:14 +2 L L D W W
8 (8) No team logo Meux 11 7 3 2 2 11:9 +2 W D W L L
9 (9) No team logo Stockay-Warfusée 9 7 3 0 4 5:8 -3 W W L L W
10 (11) No team logo Acren-Lessines 9 7 3 0 4 11:15 -4 L L L W W
11 (4) Stade Disonais 9 7 3 0 4 8:14 -6 W L L L W
12 (14) No team logo Jette 8 7 2 2 3 13:12 +1 L L W W D
13 (6) La Louvière Centre 7 5 2 1 2 6:6 0 D L W W L
14 (13) No team logo Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II 7 7 2 1 4 8:11 -3 L L D W L
15 (15) Ganshoren 6 6 1 3 2 6:9 -3 L D W L D
16 (16) No team logo Solières Sport 4 6 1 1 4 6:16 -10 L L L L D
17 (17) No team logo RFC Seraing II 4 7 1 1 5 4:15 -11 L L W L L
18 (18) No team logo Waremme 4 6 1 1 4 9:12 -3 L W D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sporting Hasselt 27 13 8 3 2 25:15 +10 D W L L W
2 Hades 24 12 7 3 2 19:7 +12 W W W W D
3 No team logo Cappellen 24 13 7 3 3 26:16 +10 W D L D D
4 No team logo Belisia Bilzen 23 12 7 2 3 21:13 +8 W D W W W
5 No team logo KSK Tongeren 22 13 7 1 5 27:24 +3 W D W W L
6 No team logo Racing Mechelen 19 13 5 4 4 17:12 +5 D D W W L
7 Diegem Sport 19 13 5 4 4 19:20 -1 D W W L W
8 Londerzeel 18 13 5 3 5 24:19 +5 D W W L W
9 No team logo Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 18 13 5 3 5 23:18 +5 L D W D L
10 Lille 16 13 4 4 5 19:21 -2 D D L D W
11 Pepingen-Halle 15 13 4 3 6 16:23 -7 D L L D W
12 Bocholt 15 13 4 3 6 18:18 0 D D L L L
13 Berchem Sport 15 13 4 3 6 16:25 -9 D L W W L
14 KFC Turnhout 14 13 4 2 7 26:33 -7 L D L W L
15 FC Lebbeke 13 13 3 4 6 16:23 -7 D L W L L
16 City Pirates Antwerpen 9 13 2 3 8 15:35 -20 D L L L W
17 No team logo Mechelen U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
18 No team logo Beerschot-Wilrijk U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Possible Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sporting Hasselt 14 7 4 2 1 13:7 +6 D L W W D
2 (8) Londerzeel 13 7 4 1 2 17:10 +7 W W W D L
3 (5) No team logo KSK Tongeren 12 7 4 0 3 13:11 +2 W W L W W
4 (3) No team logo Cappellen 11 6 3 2 1 9:5 +4 D D L W W
5 (4) No team logo Belisia Bilzen 11 6 3 2 1 9:6 +3 D W L W W
6 (7) Diegem Sport 11 6 3 2 1 8:6 +2 W W D L W
7 (2) Hades 10 6 3 1 2 10:3 +7 W W D L L
8 (10) Lille 10 7 3 1 3 10:11 -1 D L W W L
9 (9) No team logo Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 8 6 2 2 2 13:8 +5 D D W L W
10 (15) FC Lebbeke 8 7 2 2 3 11:15 -4 D W L D W
11 (11) Pepingen-Halle 8 7 2 2 3 9:11 -2 D L W D W
12 (6) No team logo Racing Mechelen 8 7 2 2 3 8:10 -2 D W L L W
13 (14) KFC Turnhout 7 6 2 1 3 14:17 -3 L W L D W
14 (13) Berchem Sport 7 6 2 1 3 7:9 -2 D W L W L
15 (12) Bocholt 5 6 1 2 3 12:12 0 D L W L L
16 (16) City Pirates Antwerpen 2 7 0 2 5 5:19 -14 L L D L L
17 (18) No team logo Beerschot-Wilrijk U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
18 (17) No team logo Mechelen U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Hades 14 6 4 2 0 9:4 +5 W W D W D
2 (3) No team logo Cappellen 13 7 4 1 2 17:11 +6 W L D W W
3 (1) Sporting Hasselt 13 6 4 1 1 12:8 +4 W L W W W
4 (4) No team logo Belisia Bilzen 12 6 4 0 2 12:7 +5 W W W L L
5 (6) No team logo Racing Mechelen 11 6 3 2 1 9:2 +7 D W L D W
6 (9) No team logo Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 10 7 3 1 3 10:10 0 L W L W W
7 (12) Bocholt 10 7 3 1 3 6:6 0 D L L W W
8 (5) No team logo KSK Tongeren 10 6 3 1 2 14:13 +1 D W L L W
9 (7) Diegem Sport 8 7 2 2 3 11:14 -3 D W L D W
10 (13) Berchem Sport 8 7 2 2 3 9:16 -7 L W L L D
11 (16) City Pirates Antwerpen 7 6 2 1 3 10:16 -6 D L W L L
12 (14) KFC Turnhout 7 7 2 1 4 12:16 -4 D L L W L
13 (11) Pepingen-Halle 7 6 2 1 3 7:12 -5 L D W L L
14 (10) Lille 6 6 1 3 2 9:10 -1 D D L D L
15 (15) FC Lebbeke 5 6 1 2 3 5:8 -3 L L L D D
16 (8) Londerzeel 5 6 1 2 3 7:9 -2 D L W L L
17 (18) No team logo Beerschot-Wilrijk U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
18 (17) No team logo Mechelen U21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Eendracht Aalst 31 13 10 1 2 28:9 +19 W W W W D
2 No team logo Lokeren-Temse 26 13 7 5 1 24:13 +11 W W W D D
3 Oostkamp 22 12 6 4 2 27:16 +11 D W D W D
4 Sparta Petegem 22 13 6 4 3 22:23 -1 L D W D W
5 Merelbeke 19 13 5 4 4 17:16 +1 W D L W W
6 KRC Gent 18 13 5 3 5 25:24 +1 D D W D L
7 Zelzate 18 13 5 3 5 21:20 +1 L D W W L
8 Olsa Brakel 17 12 4 5 3 19:21 -2 W D D W