Capital Territory NPL 2 (2020)
0
41 matches
Latest scores
Australia : Capital Territory NPL 2
Grand Final
04.1003:00
Yoogali
Wagga City Wanderers
PSO
4
5
2
2
FT
Major Semi-finals
27.0906:00
Queanbeyan City
Wagga City Wanderers
AET
1
2
1
1
FT
26.0905:30
Yoogali
Canberra White Eagles
AET
3
2
2
2
FT
5th Place Final
26.0905:00
ANU
O'Connor Knights
2
1
FT
7th Place Final
26.0902:45
Weston Molonglo
Brindabella Blues
0
3
FT
Matchday 6 (Regular Season)
20.0905:00
ANU
Yoogali
1
4
FT
19.0905:00
Canberra White Eagles
Wagga City Wanderers
3
3
FT
Matchday 9 (Regular Season)
12.0907:30
Queanbeyan City
Brindabella Blues
2
3
FT
12.0905:15
ANU
O'Connor Knights
3
1
FT
12.0905:00
Narrabundah FC
Wagga City Wanderers
2
8
FT
12.0903:45
Weston Molonglo
Yoogali
2
1
FT
Matchday 8 (Regular Season)
06.0904:00
Yoogali
Wagga City Wanderers
3
1
FT
05.0907:30
Queanbeyan City
Weston Molonglo
3
2
FT
05.0905:00
Narrabundah FC
ANU
0
4
FT
05.0905:00
Canberra White Eagles
Brindabella Blues
3
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yoogali | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 30:9 | +21 | W L W W W |
2 | Queanbeyan City | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18:11 | +7 | L W W W L |
3 | Wagga City Wanderers | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | D W L L W |
4 | Canberra White Eagles | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19:12 | +7 | D W W W L |
5 | ANU | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | L W W W L |
6 | O'Connor Knights | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | L W W W L |
7 | Weston Molonglo | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | W L L L D |
8 | Brindabella Blues | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:22 | -11 | W L L L D |
9 | Southern Tablelands United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
10 | Narrabundah FC | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4:37 | -33 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Yoogali | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20:5 | +15 | W W W W |
2 (4) | Canberra White Eagles | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | D W W D |
3 (3) | Wagga City Wanderers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W D W |
4 (6) | O'Connor Knights | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | W W L L |
5 (2) | Queanbeyan City | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L W L W |
6 (7) | Weston Molonglo | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L D L |
7 (5) | ANU | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L L |
8 (8) | Brindabella Blues | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:13 | -6 | L L W L |
9 (9) | Southern Tablelands United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
10 (10) | Narrabundah FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:18 | -16 | L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Queanbeyan City | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W W |
2 (5) | ANU | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W L |
3 (1) | Yoogali | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W L W W |
4 (3) | Wagga City Wanderers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | D W L W |
5 (4) | Canberra White Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | W L L W |
6 (7) | Weston Molonglo | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L D W |
7 (6) | O'Connor Knights | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | L W L D |
8 (8) | Brindabella Blues | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | W L D L |
9 (9) | Southern Tablelands United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
10 (10) | Narrabundah FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:19 | -17 | L L L L |