Capital Territory NPL 2 Youth (2020)
0
41 matches
Latest scores
Australia : Capital Territory NPL 2 Youth
Grand Finals
04.1000:00
ANU U23
Wagga City Wanderers U23
PSO
4
5
1
1
FT
Major Semi-finals
27.0908:30
ANU U23
White Eagles U23
AET
3
2
2
2
FT
27.0903:30
Weston Molonglo U23
Wagga City Wanderers U23
0
3
FT
5th Place Final
26.0902:45
Brindabella Blues U23
O'Connor Knights U23
2
0
FT
7th Place Final
26.0902:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Yoogali U23
Narrabundah FC U23
Matchday 6 (Regular Season)
20.0902:45
ANU U23
Yoogali U23
3
0
FT
19.0902:45
White Eagles U23
Wagga City Wanderers U23
0
3
FT
Matchday 9 (Regular Season)
12.0905:15
Queanbeyan City U23
Brindabella Blues U23
2
8
FT
12.0903:00
ANU U23
O'Connor Knights U23
4
0
FT
12.0902:45
Narrabundah FC U23
Wagga City Wanderers U23
0
6
FT
12.0901:30
Weston Molonglo U23
Yoogali U23
4
0
FT
Matchday 8 (Regular Season)
06.0901:45
Yoogali U23
Wagga City Wanderers U23
0
0
FT
05.0905:15
Queanbeyan City U23
Weston Molonglo U23
1
14
FT
05.0902:45
Narrabundah FC U23
ANU U23
1
6
FT
05.0902:45
White Eagles U23
Brindabella Blues U23
1
4
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANU U23 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30:7 | +23 | W W W W W |
2 | Weston Molonglo U23 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36:7 | +29 | W W D W L |
3 | Wagga City Wanderers U23 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | W W D W W |
4 | White Eagles U23 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | L L D W W |
5 | Brindabella Blues U23 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21:20 | +1 | W W D L W |
6 | O'Connor Knights U23 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25:23 | +2 | L D L W L |
7 | Yoogali U23 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | L L D W W |
8 | Narrabundah FC U23 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8:40 | -32 | L L L W L |
9 | Queanbeyan City U23 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11:61 | -50 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | ANU U23 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | W W W W |
2 (3) | Wagga City Wanderers U23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | W W L L |
3 (6) | O'Connor Knights U23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | L W L W |
4 (4) | White Eagles U23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L L W W |
5 (7) | Yoogali U23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | D W L L |
6 (2) | Weston Molonglo U23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | W D L L |
7 (5) | Brindabella Blues U23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | D L W L |
8 (8) | Narrabundah FC U23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:20 | -16 | L L W L |
9 (9) | Queanbeyan City U23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:31 | -25 | L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Weston Molonglo U23 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30:3 | +27 | W W W W |
2 (1) | ANU U23 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | W W W W |
3 (3) | Wagga City Wanderers U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 | W W D W |
4 (5) | Brindabella Blues U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | W W W L |
5 (4) | White Eagles U23 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | D W W L |
6 (7) | Yoogali U23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L W W |
7 (6) | O'Connor Knights U23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | L D W L |
8 (8) | Narrabundah FC U23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:20 | -16 | L L L L |
9 (9) | Queanbeyan City U23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5:30 | -25 | L L L L |