Primera Nacional 2020/2021 table, top scorers and standings

Argentina Primera Nacional (2020/2021)

100%
0
131 matches

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Estudiantes Río Cuarto 13 7 3 4 0 11:5 +6 W W W D D
2 Platense 13 7 3 4 0 10:6 +4 W D D W D
3 Estudiantes Caseros 12 7 3 3 1 13:10 +3 W D L D W
4 Agropecuario 10 7 3 1 3 7:11 -4 L L D W W
5 Atlanta 8 7 2 2 3 12:12 0 W L D D L
6 Deportivo Morón 6 7 1 3 3 6:8 -2 L D W L L
7 Temperley 6 7 1 3 3 3:5 -2 L D D D L
8 Ferro Carril Oeste 6 7 2 0 5 7:12 -5 L W L L W
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Promotion Play-off
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Atlético Rafaela 14 7 4 2 1 13:8 +5 D L W W W
2 Defensores de Belgrano 13 6 4 1 1 6:2 +4 W W W W L
3 Sarmiento 12 6 3 3 0 7:4 +3 D D W W W
4 Tigre 8 7 2 2 3 9:9 0 L D L D W
5 Gimnasia Mendoza 7 7 1 4 2 10:10 0 D D L D W
6 Deportivo Riestra 6 7 1 3 3 8:11 -3 W D L L L
7 Villa Dálmine 6 7 1 3 3 5:9 -4 L D W L L
8 San Martín Tucumán 5 7 1 2 4 3:8 -5 D D L L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Promotion Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Estudiantes Río Cuarto 8 4 2 2 0 7:2 +5 W W D D
2 (3) Estudiantes Caseros 6 4 1 3 0 9:7 +2 D D D W
3 (4) Agropecuario 6 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 L W W
4 (2) Platense 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 W D D
5 (7) Temperley 5 4 1 2 1 1:1 0 D D L W
6 (6) Deportivo Morón 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 L W L
7 (5) Atlanta 1 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 L D L L
8 (8) Ferro Carril Oeste 0 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Atlético Rafaela 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 D W W
2 (2) Defensores de Belgrano 7 4 2 1 1 3:1 +2 W W L D
3 (3) Sarmiento 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
4 (4) Tigre 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
5 (5) Gimnasia Mendoza 2 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 D D L
6 (6) Deportivo Riestra 2 4 0 2 2 5:8 -3 D L L D
7 (7) Villa Dálmine 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L L D
8 (8) San Martín Tucumán 1 4 0 1 3 2:7 -5 D L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Platense 8 4 2 2 0 6:3 +3 D W D W
2 (5) Atlanta 7 3 2 1 0 8:4 +4 W D W
3 (3) Estudiantes Caseros 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W L W
4 (8) Ferro Carril Oeste 6 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 W L W L
5 (1) Estudiantes Río Cuarto 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 W D D
6 (4) Agropecuario 4 4 1 1 2 5:10 -5 L D W L
7 (6) Deportivo Morón 3 4 0 3 1 1:2 -1 D L D D
8 (7) Temperley 1 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 L D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Atlético Rafaela 7 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 L W W D
2 (3) Sarmiento 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 D W W
3 (2) Defensores de Belgrano 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
4 (5) Gimnasia Mendoza 5 4 1 2 1 6:5 +1 D L W D
5 (4) Tigre 5 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 D D L W
6 (7) Villa Dálmine 5 4 1 2 1 3:4 -1 D W L D
7 (6) Deportivo Riestra 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W L D
8 (8) San Martín Tucumán 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 D L W
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 San Martín San Juan 15 7 4 3 0 5:1 +4 W D W D W
2 Barracas Central 14 7 4 2 1 7:4 +3 L D W W W
3 Belgrano 12 7 3 3 1 8:3 +5 D D W W L
4 Alvarado 9 7 2 3 2 12:8 +4 D W D L L
5 Mitre Santiago d. Estero 8 7 1 5 1 8:9 -1 W D D D D
6 Guillermo Brown 6 7 1 3 3 6:7 -1 L D L L D
7 Nueva Chicago 5 7 1 2 4 6:12 -6 W D L L D
8 Independiente Rivadavia 4 7 1 1 5 3:11 -8 L L L W D
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Quilmes 13 6 4 1 1 8:5 +3 W W D W W
2 Almagro 12 7 4 0 3 7:5 +2 L L W W L
3 Deportivo Santamarina 10 7 3 1 3 11:10 +1 D W L L W
4 Instituto 9 6 2 3 1 9:8 +1 D D W D L
5 Brown de Adrogué 9 7 2 3 2 6:5 +1 L W W L D
6 Gimnasia Jujuy 8 7 2 2 3 9:9 0 D L D W W
7 All Boys 7 7 1 4 2 3:8 -5 D D L D L
8 Chacarita Juniors 5 7 1 2 4 6:9 -3 W D L L L
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Barracas Central 9 4 3 0 1 5:3 +2 L W W W
2 (3) Belgrano 7 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 D W W
3 (1) San Martín San Juan 6 4 1 3 0 2:1 +1 D D D W
4 (4) Alvarado 4 4 1 1 2 3:2 +1 W L L D
5 (5) Mitre Santiago d. Estero 4 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 D D D D
6 (6) Guillermo Brown 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
7 (8) Independiente Rivadavia 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 L L D
8 (7) Nueva Chicago 1 3 0 1 2 4:8 -4 D L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Deportivo Santamarina 9 4 3 0 1 7:4 +3 W L W W
2 (1) Quilmes 9 3 3 0 0 7:4 +3 W W W
3 (2) Almagro 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 L W L W
4 (4) Instituto 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
5 (6) Gimnasia Jujuy 5 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 D D W
6 (7) All Boys 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D D W
7 (5) Brown de Adrogué 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 W L D D
8 (8) Chacarita Juniors 2 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 D L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) San Martín San Juan 9 3 3 0 0 3:0 +3 W W W
2 (4) Alvarado 5 3 1 2 0 9:6 +3 D D W
3 (2) Barracas Central 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
4 (3) Belgrano 5 4 1 2 1 1:1 0 D W L D
5 (5) Mitre Santiago d. Estero 4 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 W D L
6 (7) Nueva Chicago 4 4 1 1 2 2:4 -2 W L D L
7 (6) Guillermo Brown 3 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 D L D D
8 (8) Independiente Rivadavia 3 4 1 0 3 3:9 -6 L W L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Almagro 6 3 2 0 1 2:2 0 L W W
2 (5) Brown de Adrogué 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 L W D
3 (1) Quilmes 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 D W L
4 (4) Instituto 3 3 0 3 0 4:4 0 D D D
5 (8) Chacarita Juniors 3 4 1 0 3 6:8 -2 W L L L
6 (6) Gimnasia Jujuy 3 4 1 0 3 4:6 -2 L W L L
7 (7) All Boys 2 4 0 2 2 0:6 -6 D L L D
8 (3) Deportivo Santamarina 1 3 0 1 2 4:6 -2 D L L

Players standings

Player
Assists
Team
No information available!

Teams standings

#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
2.20 (22)
2.00 (8)
2.33 (14)
2
2.14 (15)
1.67 (5)
2.50 (10)
3
2.11 (19)
3.00 (9)
1.67 (10)
4
2.00 (16)
1.67 (10)
3.00 (6)
5
2.00 (18)
1.50 (6)
2.40 (12)
6
1.91 (21)
2.14 (15)
1.50 (6)
7
1.89 (17)
2.00 (10)
1.75 (7)
8
1.75 (14)
2.25 (9)
1.25 (5)
9
1.71 (12)
1.50 (6)
2.00 (6)
10
1.71 (12)
2.33 (7)
1.25 (5)
11
1.60 (16)
1.57 (11)
1.67 (5)
12
1.43 (10)
2.25 (9)
0.33 (1)
13
1.40 (14)
1.17 (7)
1.75 (7)
14
1.29 (9)
1.00 (4)
1.67 (5)
15
1.29 (9)
2.00 (6)
0.75 (3)
16
1.29 (9)
1.25 (5)
1.33 (4)
17
1.25 (10)
1.50 (6)
1.00 (4)
18
1.20 (12)
1.00 (5)
1.40 (7)
19
1.14 (8)
1.00 (4)
1.33 (4)
20
1.14 (8)
1.67 (5)
0.75 (3)
21
1.00 (9)
1.20 (6)
0.75 (3)
22
1.00 (9)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (9)
23
1.00 (7)
1.67 (5)
0.50 (2)
24
1.00 (8)
0.75 (3)
1.25 (5)
25
0.88 (7)
0.50 (2)
1.25 (5)
26
0.86 (6)
1.00 (3)
0.75 (3)
27
0.75 (6)
1.25 (5)
0.25 (1)
28
0.75 (6)
0.33 (1)
1.00 (5)
29
0.71 (5)
0.67 (2)
0.75 (3)
30
0.71 (5)
0.33 (1)
1.00 (4)
31
0.63 (5)
0.25 (1)
1.00 (4)
32
0.57 (4)
0.33 (1)
0.75 (3)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
71% (5)
67% (2)
75% (3)
2
67% (6)
75% (3)
60% (3)
3
63% (5)
67% (4)
50% (1)